CWCC Crits (inc NE Regional Championships)

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Sunday, 17 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

238903

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Jun 2012

Info for Riders

No entry on the day. **Please note date change, event postponed from 29th April**


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/06/12 10:00 U10 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth D ---
17/06/12 10:00 U10 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth D ---
17/06/12 10:00 U12 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth C ---
17/06/12 10:00 U12 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth C ---
17/06/12 10:00 U14 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth B ---
17/06/12 10:00 U14 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth B ---
17/06/12 10:00 U16 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth A ---
17/06/12 10:00 U8 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth E ---
17/06/12 10:00 U8 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth E ---
17/06/12 11:00 U10 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth D ---
17/06/12 11:00 U10 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth D ---
17/06/12 11:00 U12 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth C ---
17/06/12 11:00 U12 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth C ---
17/06/12 11:00 U14 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth B ---
17/06/12 11:00 U14 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth B ---
17/06/12 11:00 U16 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---
17/06/12 11:00 U8 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth E ---
17/06/12 11:00 U8 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U10 Boys Race 1
Sun 17/06/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U10 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U10 Girls Race 1
Sun 17/06/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U12 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U12 Boys Race 1
Sun 17/06/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U12 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U12 Girls Race 1
Sun 17/06/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U14 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U14 Boys Race 1
Sun 17/06/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U14 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U14 Girls Race 1
Sun 17/06/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U16 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U16 Boys Race 1
Sun 17/06/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U8 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U8 Boys Race 1
Sun 17/06/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U8 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U8 Girls Race 1
Sun 17/06/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race U10 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys Race 2
Sun 17/06/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls Race 2
Sun 17/06/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys Race 2
Sun 17/06/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls Race 2
Sun 17/06/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys Race 2
Sun 17/06/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls Race 2
Sun 17/06/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys Race 2
Sun 17/06/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U8 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys Race 2
Sun 17/06/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/06/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls Race 2
Sun 17/06/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Road: Tanfield wins CWCC 1

Posted 17/06/2012 - British Cycling

Charlie Tanfield wins Cleveland Wheelers CC Youth Race 1 View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3

Race U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Samantha Verrill Finished B 2
3 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Race U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 3
2 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Race U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Zachery Raw Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Race U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3

Race U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3

Race U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Lauren Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2

Race U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 2
3 Samantha Verrill Finished B 1

Race U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 3
2 James Morgan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Race U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Zachery Raw Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Race U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16