Event URN:
238882
Start date:
Sun, 29th Jan 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Chestnuts, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Gravesend, Kent, DA13 9AH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 28th Jan 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £10 for riders from affiliated clubs, £12 for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 11:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
29 Jan 12 11:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Chestnuts,
Wrotham Road,
Meopham,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA13 9AH

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 29/01/2012 - British Cycling

In Gear’s Conall Yates wins SERRL Winter Series R6.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Barlow Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Sam Bradford Velo Club Elan Finished 4th 8
3 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 7
4 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 5
6 Ryan Visser Finished 3rd 0
7 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Jez McCann Finished A 2
9 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 1
11 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Gavin Wendon Datateam Allstars Finished 3rd 0
13 Neil McCann Finished N/A 0
14 Joshua Parkin Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 3rd 0
15 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
16 Jason Guibarra Finished 4th 0
17 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
18 Phil Dempsey Finished 3rd 0
19 Alec Dow Finished 4th 0
20 Huck Garip Finished 4th 0
21 Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
22 Sarah Brook Team Mule Bar Finished 3rd 0
23 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
24 Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
25 Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Sam Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Rory Hopcraft San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Franck Robert Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Mike Saunders Team Corridori Did not finish 3rd 0
Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Owen Thomas Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 10
2 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 7
4 Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 6
5 Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 5
6 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 4
7 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 1
10 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
11 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Keith Henderson Condor Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0