Event URN:
238881
Start date:
Sun, 15th Jan 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Chestnuts, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Gravesend, Kent, DA13 9AH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 14th Jan 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £10 for riders from affiliated clubs, £12 for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 11:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
15 Jan 12 11:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Chestnuts,
Wrotham Road,
Meopham,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA13 9AH

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 15/01/2012 - British Cycling

Ben Moores wins round six of the South East Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Matthew Barlow Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 6
5 Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 3rd 5
6 James Wood Team Darenth Finished 3rd 4
7 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 4th 3
8 Jez McCann Finished A 2
9 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
11 Nicholas Leech In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
12 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
14 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Sam Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Scott Gilchrist Finished 4th 0
19 Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished 3rd 0
20 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Neil Webb Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Neil McCann Finished N/A 0
23 Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
24 Charles Westerby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
25 Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
26 Neil Harrigan Renners RT Finished 3rd 0
27 Franck Robert Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
28 David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Carl Chapman GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
30 Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wh... Finished 4th 0
31 George Lancaster Finished 4th 0
32 Ian Ashton Downland Cycles Finished 3rd 0
33 Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
34 Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
35 Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
36 Eric Lejeune PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Ryan Visser Did not finish 3rd 0
Gavin Wendon Datateam Allstars Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Whenman Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 10
2 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished 2nd 7
4 Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 6
5 Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 2nd 4
7 Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 3
8 Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 2
9 Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 1
10 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Keith Henderson Finished 2nd 0
13 Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
16 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0