Event URN:
238808
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Oct 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Ballarock
Isle Of Man, IM..
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manx Mountain Bike Club.
Event website:
http://www.manxmtb.com
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Morgan
93 King Edward Road
Onchan
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM3 2AS
07624 473368
brionyandscott@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Manx Mountain Bike Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 00:00 Junior W1 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
2 Oct 11 00:00 Junior W2 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
2 Oct 11 00:00 Master W Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
2 Oct 11 00:00 Senior W1 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...

View All

Race: Junior W1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Junior W2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Master W

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Senior W1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: 23-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 6 laps

Race: 30-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:05 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: 50-59

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: 60+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 19

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:15 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 23

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:15 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior W1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior W2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nikki Sharpe Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior W1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacalyn Riding Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 23-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Corkill Finished 0
2 Russell Moore Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Junior 0
3 Juan Cowley Finished 0
4 Andrew Cowley Finished 0
5 Elliott Moore Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
6 Ben McLean Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Sorby Finished 0
2 Simon Skillicorn Snaefell MTB Club Finished Sport 0
3 Mark Murphy Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
4 Les Corran Finished 0
5 Richie Cryer Finished 0
6 Darren Murphy Finished 0
7 Mark Blair Finished 0
8 Andy Cassidy Finished 0
9 Jon-Paul Fisher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
2 Mark Harrison Finished 0
3 David Glover Finished 0
4 David Griffin Finished 0
5 Neil Bellhouse Finished Veteran 0
6 Andrew Dunn Finished 0
7 Gary Ashe Finished 0
8 Dominic Coward Finished 0
9 Aidrian Beale Finished 0
10 John Barker Finished 0
11 Mike Quayle Finished 0
12 Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished G/Vet 0
13 Andy Bostock Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julian Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Graham Hughes Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 Roger Meads Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 19

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
2 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
3 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
4 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
5 Joe Harris Finished 0
6 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
7 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 0
2 Nick Corlett Finished 0
3 Mark Tuson Finished 0
4 David Radcliffe Finished 0
5 Adam Cowin Finished 0
6 Owen Seal Finished 0