Manx National XC Championships

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Sunday, 02 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238808

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Ballarock, Isle Of Man, IM..
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior W1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior W1 - Results
1.  Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Junior W2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior W2 - Results
1.  Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Master W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master W - Results
1.  Nikki Sharpe Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior W1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior W1 - Results
1.  Jacalyn Riding Finished 0

1. Jacalyn Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

23-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
23-29 - Results
1.  Ben Corkill Finished 0

1. Ben Corkill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Russell Moore Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Juan Cowley Finished 0

3. Juan Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Cowley Finished 0

4. Andrew Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elliott Moore Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben McLean Finished 0

6. Ben McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 - Results
1.  Rob Sorby Finished 0

1. Rob Sorby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simon Skillicorn Snaefell MTB Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Mark Murphy Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Les Corran Finished 0

4. Les Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Richie Cryer Finished 0

5. Richie Cryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Darren Murphy Finished 0

6. Darren Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Blair Finished 0

7. Mark Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andy Cassidy Finished 0

8. Andy Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jon-Paul Fisher Finished 0

9. Jon-Paul Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Harrison Finished 0

2. Mark Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Glover Finished 0

3. David Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Griffin Finished 0

4. David Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Bellhouse Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Dunn Finished 0

6. Andrew Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gary Ashe Finished 0

7. Gary Ashe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dominic Coward Finished 0

8. Dominic Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aidrian Beale Finished 0

9. Aidrian Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Barker Finished 0

10. John Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mike Quayle Finished 0

11. Mike Quayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andy Bostock Finished 0

13. Andy Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50-59 - Results
1.  Julian Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Hughes Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Roger Meads Finished 0

3. Roger Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 19

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 19 - Results
1.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joe Harris Finished 0

5. Joe Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 23 - Results
1.  Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 0

1. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Corlett Finished 0

2. Nick Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Tuson Finished 0

3. Mark Tuson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Radcliffe Finished 0

4. David Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Cowin Finished 0

5. Adam Cowin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Owen Seal Finished 0

6. Owen Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Junior W1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior W2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Master W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Senior W1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
23-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 6 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
6 laps
30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:05 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:05
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:10

60+

Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 19 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238808

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Ballarock, Isle Of Man, IM..
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior W1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior W1 - Results
1.  Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Junior W2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior W2 - Results
1.  Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Master W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master W - Results
1.  Nikki Sharpe Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior W1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior W1 - Results
1.  Jacalyn Riding Finished 0

1. Jacalyn Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

23-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
23-29 - Results
1.  Ben Corkill Finished 0

1. Ben Corkill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Russell Moore Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Juan Cowley Finished 0

3. Juan Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Cowley Finished 0

4. Andrew Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elliott Moore Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben McLean Finished 0

6. Ben McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 - Results
1.  Rob Sorby Finished 0

1. Rob Sorby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simon Skillicorn Snaefell MTB Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Mark Murphy Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Les Corran Finished 0

4. Les Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Richie Cryer Finished 0

5. Richie Cryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Darren Murphy Finished 0

6. Darren Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Blair Finished 0

7. Mark Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andy Cassidy Finished 0

8. Andy Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jon-Paul Fisher Finished 0

9. Jon-Paul Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Harrison Finished 0

2. Mark Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Glover Finished 0

3. David Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Griffin Finished 0

4. David Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Bellhouse Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Dunn Finished 0

6. Andrew Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gary Ashe Finished 0

7. Gary Ashe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dominic Coward Finished 0

8. Dominic Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aidrian Beale Finished 0

9. Aidrian Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Barker Finished 0

10. John Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mike Quayle Finished 0

11. Mike Quayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andy Bostock Finished 0

13. Andy Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50-59 - Results
1.  Julian Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Hughes Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Roger Meads Finished 0

3. Roger Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 19

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 19 - Results
1.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joe Harris Finished 0

5. Joe Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 23 - Results
1.  Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 0

1. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Corlett Finished 0

2. Nick Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Tuson Finished 0

3. Mark Tuson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Radcliffe Finished 0

4. David Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Cowin Finished 0

5. Adam Cowin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Owen Seal Finished 0

6. Owen Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Junior W1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior W2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Master W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Senior W1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
23-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 6 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
6 laps
30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:05 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:05
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:10

60+

Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 19 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk