European Junior Cycling Tour of Assen

Road , Unknown – Monday, 01 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238743

Start Date:

Mon, 1st Aug 2011

Finish date:

Sat, 6th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Prologue - Results
10.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:17:490 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:17:490
14.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:01:18:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:18:150
21.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:18:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:18:830
26.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:01:19:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:19:420
43.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:20:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:20:580
45.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:01:20:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:20:670
51.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:20:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:20:990
52.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:01:21:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:21:030
65.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:01:21:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:21:790

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:35:21:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:21:000
19.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:35:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:21:000
34.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 02:35:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:35:21:000
49.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:35:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:35:21:000
50.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:35:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:21:000
58.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 02:35:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:21:000
64.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:40:09:000
64.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:40:09:000
64.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:40:09:000

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Results
4.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 01:20:06:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:06:000
12.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 01:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:20:06:000
27.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 01:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:06:000
30.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:06:000
49.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 01:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:06:000
67.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 01:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:06:000
80.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:26:16:000
80.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:26:16:000

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
12.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/08/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 01/08/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 03/08/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 05/08/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 06/08/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238743

Start Date:

Mon, 1st Aug 2011

Finish date:

Sat, 6th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Prologue - Results
10.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:17:490 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:17:490
14.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:01:18:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:18:150
21.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:18:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:18:830
26.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:01:19:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:19:420
43.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:20:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:20:580
45.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:01:20:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:20:670
51.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:20:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:20:990
52.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:01:21:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:21:030
65.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:01:21:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:21:790

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:35:21:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:21:000
19.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:35:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:21:000
34.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 02:35:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:35:21:000
49.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:35:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:35:21:000
50.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:35:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:21:000
58.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 02:35:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:21:000
64.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:40:09:000
64.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:40:09:000
64.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:40:09:000

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Results
4.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 01:20:06:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:06:000
12.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 01:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:20:06:000
27.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 01:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:06:000
30.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:06:000
49.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 01:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:06:000
67.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 01:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:06:000
80.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:26:16:000
80.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:26:16:000

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
12.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/08/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 01/08/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/08/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 03/08/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 05/08/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 06/08/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk