Northern Downhill Alwinton Rd 1

MTB DH , Northumberland – Saturday, 07 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238690

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Kidland Forest, Northumberland, NK
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 24th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melissa Pearson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 50

2. Peter Walton -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Bradly Illingworth Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Steven Turnbull Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 37

5. Jamie Scott -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Nick Turner Did not start Expert 0

6. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 45

3. Jack Bell -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Hook Finished 0

4. Peter Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anthony Preston Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Newbould Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James Wilson Finished N/A 0

7. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Blake Walden Finished 0

8. Blake Walden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Connor Finished 0

9. Alex Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Hurst Finished Junior 26

10. Adam Hurst -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Benjamin Tomlinson Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Walters Northerndownhill Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Fraser Grice Finished 0

13. Fraser Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aidan warren Finished 0

14. Aidan warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Corey Anderson Team CHR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Oliver Bates Finished 0

16. Oliver Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Gregg Finished 0

17. Ben Gregg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dean Douglas Did not start 0

17. Dean Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Alastair Ward Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jayson Cavill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Philip Grimes Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Neil Irving Finished Master 34

6. Neil Irving -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan Taylor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Owen Allison Finished Master 30

8. Owen Allison -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Marc Purkiss Finished Senior 0

9. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  ashton ogden Finished Master 0

10. ashton ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Stuart Jackson Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  neal jarrett Finished 0

12. neal jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Steven Jones Finished Senior 0

13. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gavin Sweeney Finished Master 21

14. Gavin Sweeney -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Anthony Dalton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Jarman Did not start Master 0

15. Robert Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Chris Lazenby Did not start Master 0

15. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Dan Stringer Did not start N/A 0

15. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daz Westwood Did not start N/A 0

15. Daz Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Kermode Richmond Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Gummer Finished Senior 45

3. Simon Gummer -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Edd McIntosh Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Russel Walsh Team CHR Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gavin Hancock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dan Mainprize Finished 0

9. Dan Mainprize -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aidan Oliver Finished Senior 0

10. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Baines Finished N/A 24

11. Lee Baines -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Blenkinsop Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Joyce-Gibbons Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Ward Finished Senior 21

14. James Ward -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Ellison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Bolton Finished 0

16. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Felix Rudd Finished Senior 18

17. Felix Rudd -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rob Hall-Patch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  mike dyson Finished 0

19. mike dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gareth Friend Did not start 0

19. Gareth Friend -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tim Graham Did not start Senior 0

19. Tim Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Hayden Green Did not start 0

19. Hayden Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Reece Langhorn Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Max Neely Did not start 0

19. Max Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Shaun Kelly Finished 0

1. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  ian horton Finished 0

2. ian horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 45

3. Michael Hill -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Nicholls Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Gragory Team CHR Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kevin Clark Team CHR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Dorritt Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Rowan Carpenter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jordan Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Wilson Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Hurst Crosstrax Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Bowers Finished Youth 32

7. James Bowers -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  James Hurst Crosstrax Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jacob Browne Finished Youth 28

9. Jacob Browne -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- kieran brookes Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Franklin Did not start 0

9. Dan Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Oliver Tandy Did not start Youth 0

9. Oliver Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jonathan Thirwall Did not start 0

9. Jonathan Thirwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 60

1. Adam Brayton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 50

2. Jack Reading -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 45

3. Scott Mears -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Liam Little Finished Elite 37

5. Liam Little -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

registration 8am-12pm 7th April

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 07/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 08/04/12 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238690

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Kidland Forest, Northumberland, NK
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 24th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melissa Pearson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 50

2. Peter Walton -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Bradly Illingworth Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Steven Turnbull Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 37

5. Jamie Scott -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Nick Turner Did not start Expert 0

6. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 45

3. Jack Bell -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Hook Finished 0

4. Peter Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anthony Preston Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Newbould Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James Wilson Finished N/A 0

7. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Blake Walden Finished 0

8. Blake Walden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Connor Finished 0

9. Alex Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Hurst Finished Junior 26

10. Adam Hurst -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Benjamin Tomlinson Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Walters Northerndownhill Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Fraser Grice Finished 0

13. Fraser Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aidan warren Finished 0

14. Aidan warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Corey Anderson Team CHR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Oliver Bates Finished 0

16. Oliver Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Gregg Finished 0

17. Ben Gregg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dean Douglas Did not start 0

17. Dean Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Alastair Ward Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jayson Cavill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Philip Grimes Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Neil Irving Finished Master 34

6. Neil Irving -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan Taylor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Owen Allison Finished Master 30

8. Owen Allison -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Marc Purkiss Finished Senior 0

9. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  ashton ogden Finished Master 0

10. ashton ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Stuart Jackson Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  neal jarrett Finished 0

12. neal jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Steven Jones Finished Senior 0

13. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gavin Sweeney Finished Master 21

14. Gavin Sweeney -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Anthony Dalton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Jarman Did not start Master 0

15. Robert Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Chris Lazenby Did not start Master 0

15. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Dan Stringer Did not start N/A 0

15. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daz Westwood Did not start N/A 0

15. Daz Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Kermode Richmond Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Gummer Finished Senior 45

3. Simon Gummer -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Edd McIntosh Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Russel Walsh Team CHR Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gavin Hancock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dan Mainprize Finished 0

9. Dan Mainprize -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aidan Oliver Finished Senior 0

10. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Baines Finished N/A 24

11. Lee Baines -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Blenkinsop Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Joyce-Gibbons Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Ward Finished Senior 21

14. James Ward -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Ellison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Bolton Finished 0

16. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Felix Rudd Finished Senior 18

17. Felix Rudd -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rob Hall-Patch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  mike dyson Finished 0

19. mike dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gareth Friend Did not start 0

19. Gareth Friend -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tim Graham Did not start Senior 0

19. Tim Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Hayden Green Did not start 0

19. Hayden Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Reece Langhorn Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Max Neely Did not start 0

19. Max Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Shaun Kelly Finished 0

1. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  ian horton Finished 0

2. ian horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 45

3. Michael Hill -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Nicholls Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Gragory Team CHR Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kevin Clark Team CHR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Dorritt Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Rowan Carpenter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jordan Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Wilson Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Hurst Crosstrax Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Bowers Finished Youth 32

7. James Bowers -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  James Hurst Crosstrax Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jacob Browne Finished Youth 28

9. Jacob Browne -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- kieran brookes Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Franklin Did not start 0

9. Dan Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Oliver Tandy Did not start Youth 0

9. Oliver Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jonathan Thirwall Did not start 0

9. Jonathan Thirwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 60

1. Adam Brayton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 50

2. Jack Reading -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 45

3. Scott Mears -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Liam Little Finished Elite 37

5. Liam Little -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

registration 8am-12pm 7th April

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 07/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 08/04/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/12 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 08/04/12 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016