Darts Farm Cycling Sunday MTB Races

MTB XC , Exeter – Sunday, 18 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238660

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Darts Farm, Darts Farm Shopping Village, Clyst St George, Exeter, Devon, EX3 0QH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutforth Finished 0

1. Oliver Cutforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Kaye Finished 0

2. Ben Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Kilmington Finished 0

3. Oscar Kilmington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Will Corlett Finished 0

4. Will Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Crundwell Finished 0

5. George Crundwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Laurence-King Finished 0

6. Ben Laurence-King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Laurence-King Finished 0

7. Tom Laurence-King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Finn Corlett Finished 0

1. Finn Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Chung Finished 0

2. Marcus Chung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Corlett Finished 0

3. Tom Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Steven Medlock Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Corlett Finished 0

2. Mark Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Smith Finished 0

3. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Martin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Lucas Finished 0

1. Ben Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Treeve Harris Finished 0

2. Treeve Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Callan Finished 0

3. Harry Callan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Stuart Finished 0

4. Ben Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cai Whitmarsh Finished 0

5. Cai Whitmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benji Horn Finished 0

6. Benji Horn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Eva Lewis Finished 0

7. Eva Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Huggett Finished 0

8. Oliver Huggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Eaton Finished 0

9. James Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Eleanor Kerr Finished 0

10. Eleanor Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Reulen Heal Finished 0

11. Reulen Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Anya Corlett Finished 0

12. Anya Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Harris Finished 0

13. William Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jasmine Blackmore Finished 0

14. Jasmine Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Perkins Finished 0

1. Tom Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amelia Halloram Finished 0

2. Amelia Halloram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Dubuisson Finished 0

3. William Dubuisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Lewis Finished 0

4. Emily Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix Kilmington Finished 0

5. Felix Kilmington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tegen Harris Finished 0

6. Tegen Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:00

U14

Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
3 laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:00 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:00

U16

Go-MTB, None | Youth
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:30

16+

Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 14:15 Go-MTB None 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 14:15

U10

Go-MTB, None
2 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 14:15 Go-MTB None 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 14:15

U12

Go-MTB, None
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238660

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Darts Farm, Darts Farm Shopping Village, Clyst St George, Exeter, Devon, EX3 0QH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutforth Finished 0

1. Oliver Cutforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Kaye Finished 0

2. Ben Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Kilmington Finished 0

3. Oscar Kilmington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Will Corlett Finished 0

4. Will Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Crundwell Finished 0

5. George Crundwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Laurence-King Finished 0

6. Ben Laurence-King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Laurence-King Finished 0

7. Tom Laurence-King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Finn Corlett Finished 0

1. Finn Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Chung Finished 0

2. Marcus Chung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Corlett Finished 0

3. Tom Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Steven Medlock Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Corlett Finished 0

2. Mark Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Smith Finished 0

3. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Martin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Lucas Finished 0

1. Ben Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Treeve Harris Finished 0

2. Treeve Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Callan Finished 0

3. Harry Callan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Stuart Finished 0

4. Ben Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cai Whitmarsh Finished 0

5. Cai Whitmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benji Horn Finished 0

6. Benji Horn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Eva Lewis Finished 0

7. Eva Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Huggett Finished 0

8. Oliver Huggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Eaton Finished 0

9. James Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Eleanor Kerr Finished 0

10. Eleanor Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Reulen Heal Finished 0

11. Reulen Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Anya Corlett Finished 0

12. Anya Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Harris Finished 0

13. William Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jasmine Blackmore Finished 0

14. Jasmine Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Perkins Finished 0

1. Tom Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amelia Halloram Finished 0

2. Amelia Halloram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Dubuisson Finished 0

3. William Dubuisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Lewis Finished 0

4. Emily Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix Kilmington Finished 0

5. Felix Kilmington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tegen Harris Finished 0

6. Tegen Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:00

U14

Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
3 laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:00 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:00

U16

Go-MTB, None | Youth
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:30

16+

Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 14:15 Go-MTB None 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 14:15

U10

Go-MTB, None
2 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 14:15 Go-MTB None 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 14:15

U12

Go-MTB, None
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk