Black Mountains Cross/Welsh League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Talgarth – Sunday, 27 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238629

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lower Porthamel Farm, Talgarth, LD3 0DL
View map

Series:

Welsh League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Iwan Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Owen Finished 0

8. Rory Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

10. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Smith Finished Under 12 0

13. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Marshall Finished 0

14. George Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ieuan Owens Finished 0

15. Ieuan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

16. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Crapper Finished 0

19. Thomas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

20. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  James Sims Finished 0

23. James Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alex Hughes Finished 0

25. Alex Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ellis Owens Finished 0

27. Ellis Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lauren French Finished 0

29. Lauren French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ethan Pratten Finished 0

31. Ethan Pratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Max Slaughter Finished 0

32. Max Slaughter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Freya Evans Finished 0

34. Freya Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Cian Evans Finished 0

36. Cian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Cian Epstein Finished 0

37. Cian Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Laragh Epstein Finished 0

38. Laragh Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alfie Griffiths Did not finish 0

38. Alfie Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Archie Lloyd Did not finish 0

38. Archie Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ed Slaughter Did not finish 0

38. Ed Slaughter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Little Finished 0

8. Jack Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Powell Finished 0

9. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harriet Marshall Finished 0

11. Harriet Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Meghan Owens Did not finish 0

11. Meghan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 9

4. Harry Sowden -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Sowden Finished Youth 3

8. Jack Sowden -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 1

10. Scott Dunster -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Geraint Godfrey Finished 0

17. Geraint Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Thomas Cannon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Ben Dunster Did not finish N/A 0

22. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harry Kellam Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Brighton Mitre CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alexander Brace TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Keelan Powell Finished 0

6. Keelan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Parry Bynea CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Michael Tarling TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Shaw Team Cyclemart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Grant Johnson Finished 0

22. Grant Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

26. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

27. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nick Jones Finished 0

29. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Barker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alexander Brace TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Richard George Finished 0

33. Richard George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steve Aicheler Castle MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Barry French Finished 0

42. Barry French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Kevin Rees Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Owens Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 0

49. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Sims Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Tom Hall Finished 0

51. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Luke Bradford Finished 0

54. Luke Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Carol Miller Finished Veteran 0

57. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Keelan Powell Finished 0

59. Keelan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Hugh Lloyd Did not finish Senior 0

62. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Grant Johnson Finished 0

5. Grant Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

6. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard George Finished 0

8. Richard George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 0

4. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Hall Finished 0

5. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carol Miller Finished Veteran 0

6. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Lally wins fourth Welsh Lge race of the season

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

Joe Lally wins Welsh League Round 9

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238629

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lower Porthamel Farm, Talgarth, LD3 0DL
View map

Series:

Welsh League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Iwan Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Owen Finished 0

8. Rory Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

10. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Smith Finished Under 12 0

13. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Marshall Finished 0

14. George Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ieuan Owens Finished 0

15. Ieuan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

16. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Crapper Finished 0

19. Thomas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

20. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  James Sims Finished 0

23. James Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alex Hughes Finished 0

25. Alex Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ellis Owens Finished 0

27. Ellis Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lauren French Finished 0

29. Lauren French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ethan Pratten Finished 0

31. Ethan Pratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Max Slaughter Finished 0

32. Max Slaughter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Freya Evans Finished 0

34. Freya Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Cian Evans Finished 0

36. Cian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Cian Epstein Finished 0

37. Cian Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Laragh Epstein Finished 0

38. Laragh Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alfie Griffiths Did not finish 0

38. Alfie Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Archie Lloyd Did not finish 0

38. Archie Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ed Slaughter Did not finish 0

38. Ed Slaughter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Little Finished 0

8. Jack Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Powell Finished 0

9. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harriet Marshall Finished 0

11. Harriet Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Meghan Owens Did not finish 0

11. Meghan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 9

4. Harry Sowden -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Sowden Finished Youth 3

8. Jack Sowden -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 1

10. Scott Dunster -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Geraint Godfrey Finished 0

17. Geraint Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Thomas Cannon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Ben Dunster Did not finish N/A 0

22. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harry Kellam Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Brighton Mitre CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alexander Brace TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Keelan Powell Finished 0

6. Keelan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Parry Bynea CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Michael Tarling TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Shaw Team Cyclemart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Grant Johnson Finished 0

22. Grant Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

26. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

27. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nick Jones Finished 0

29. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Barker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alexander Brace TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Richard George Finished 0

33. Richard George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steve Aicheler Castle MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Barry French Finished 0

42. Barry French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Kevin Rees Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Owens Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 0

49. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Sims Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Tom Hall Finished 0

51. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Luke Bradford Finished 0

54. Luke Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Carol Miller Finished Veteran 0

57. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Keelan Powell Finished 0

59. Keelan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Hugh Lloyd Did not finish Senior 0

62. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Grant Johnson Finished 0

5. Grant Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

6. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard George Finished 0

8. Richard George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 0

4. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Hall Finished 0

5. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carol Miller Finished Veteran 0

6. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Lally wins fourth Welsh Lge race of the season

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

Joe Lally wins Welsh League Round 9

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/11/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk