National XC Championships Support Races

MTB XC – Sunday, 20 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

635/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Barnes Unknown 0

2. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

4. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Churchill Unknown 0

5. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chris Hayward Unknown 0

6. Chris Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Hughes Unknown 0

7. Matthew Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Unknown 0

1. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

3. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Katie Crumpton Unknown 0

4. Katie Crumpton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

5. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Ford Unknown 0

2. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

5. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Padgett Unknown 0

6. Ben Padgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Reece Kite Unknown 0

7. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oli Gray Unknown 0

8. Oli Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Barfield Unknown 0

9. Alex Barfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan James Unknown 0

2. Megan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emma Hayward Unknown 0

4. Emma Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chloe Davison Unknown 0

5. Chloe Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emma Jones Unknown 0

6. Emma Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry at www.pedalon.co.uk or on the day for non championship support races.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 09:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/07/08 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 09:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/07/08 – 09:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 09:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/07/08 – 09:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 09:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/07/08 – 09:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

635/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Barnes Unknown 0

2. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

4. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Churchill Unknown 0

5. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chris Hayward Unknown 0

6. Chris Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Hughes Unknown 0

7. Matthew Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Unknown 0

1. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

3. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Katie Crumpton Unknown 0

4. Katie Crumpton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

5. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Ford Unknown 0

2. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

5. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Padgett Unknown 0

6. Ben Padgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Reece Kite Unknown 0

7. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oli Gray Unknown 0

8. Oli Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Barfield Unknown 0

9. Alex Barfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan James Unknown 0

2. Megan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emma Hayward Unknown 0

4. Emma Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chloe Davison Unknown 0

5. Chloe Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emma Jones Unknown 0

6. Emma Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry at www.pedalon.co.uk or on the day for non championship support races.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 09:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/07/08 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 09:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/07/08 – 09:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 09:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/07/08 – 09:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 09:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/07/08 – 09:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk