STFC RAL Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Didcot – Sunday, 11 Dec 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238574

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell, Didcot, OX11 0QX
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

11. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Swanston G.S. Henley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

14. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Haydon Gray Finished 0

20. Haydon Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

21. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jed Smithson Finished 0

22. Jed Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Iestyn Berry Finished 0

25. Iestyn Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rohan Gray Finished 0

26. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

27. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Bolwell Wight Mountain RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Phillips Corinium CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Hobbs Corinium CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Clinton Sparrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 12

11. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

15. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

18. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Gostick Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Darren Dollery Vectis Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Doug Gwynn Finished 0

28. Doug Gwynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 4

31. Stephen Dines -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

32. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sean Stewart Finished 0

33. Sean Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jamie Swanston G.S. Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Sarah Woods Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Philip Siebert North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 2

40. Karen Murphy -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  S. Warwick Finished 0

41. S. Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  B. Drew Finished 0

42. B. Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andy Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Joe Harris Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  ? Dance Finished 0

13. ? Dance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andy Laycock Finished 0

15. Andy Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Julian Mann Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Hobson Finished 0

17. Chris Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Cotty wins another Wessex League

Posted 13/12/2011 - British Cycling

Michael Cotty (Wheelbase) wins Wessex League event in Didcot

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/12/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/12/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/12/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/12/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238574

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell, Didcot, OX11 0QX
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

11. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Swanston G.S. Henley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

14. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Haydon Gray Finished 0

20. Haydon Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

21. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jed Smithson Finished 0

22. Jed Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Iestyn Berry Finished 0

25. Iestyn Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rohan Gray Finished 0

26. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

27. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Bolwell Wight Mountain RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Phillips Corinium CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Hobbs Corinium CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Clinton Sparrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 12

11. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

15. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

18. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Gostick Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Darren Dollery Vectis Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Doug Gwynn Finished 0

28. Doug Gwynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 4

31. Stephen Dines -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

32. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sean Stewart Finished 0

33. Sean Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jamie Swanston G.S. Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Sarah Woods Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Philip Siebert North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 2

40. Karen Murphy -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  S. Warwick Finished 0

41. S. Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  B. Drew Finished 0

42. B. Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andy Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Joe Harris Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  ? Dance Finished 0

13. ? Dance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andy Laycock Finished 0

15. Andy Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Julian Mann Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Hobson Finished 0

17. Chris Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Cotty wins another Wessex League

Posted 13/12/2011 - British Cycling

Michael Cotty (Wheelbase) wins Wessex League event in Didcot

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/12/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/12/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/12/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/12/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk