Event URN:
238563
Start date:
Sat, 18th Aug 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 19th Aug 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Hamsterley Forest
Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL13 3NL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 12th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
Diva Descent ( website )
Event website:
http://www.divadescent.com
Event organiser:
Miss Sarah Muir
07958264415
sarah@divadescent.com
Cheques payable to:
Miss Sarah Muir
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 01:00 Women Best Run Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Bishop Auckland,
County Durham,
DL13 3NL

Race: Women Best Run

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Posted 31/07/2012 - British Cycling

Big entry lined up for 2012 event.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Women Best Run

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Burgess Finished Veteran 00:02:50:597 0
2 Katie Vangenechten Finished 00:02:52:979 0
3 Rebecca Kennedy Finished Junior 00:02:57:428 0
4 Roslynn Newman West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:58:306 0
5 Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:02:58:762 0
6 Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:03:05:669 0
7 Jade Lindley Finished 00:03:10:457 0
8 Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:19:543 0
9 Andrea Hunter Finished 00:03:23:973 0
10 Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:03:24:442 0
11 Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Finished N/A 00:03:25:838 0
12 Emma Whitaker Finished Junior 00:03:26:433 0
13 Shona McKinnon Finished 00:03:30:657 0
14 Tara Szepeilee Finished 00:03:36:375 0
15 Alison Annison Finished N/A 00:03:38:262 0
16 Rowan Matthews Finished 00:03:42:629 0
17 Minnie Reid Finished 00:03:48:712 0
18 Jo Bambrough Finished Senior 00:03:49:998 0
19 Lauren Jenkins Finished Senior 00:03:50:511 0
20 Felicity Smith Finished 00:03:56:625 0
21 Aneela McKenna Finished 00:04:01:495 0
22 Sarah Bower Finished 00:04:03:271 0
23 Nicola Church Finished 00:04:03:323 0
24 Freja Connell Finished 00:04:06:341 0
25 Krystle Morley Finished 00:04:06:518 0
26 Claire Taylor Finished 00:04:08:575 0
27 Debbie Read Finished 00:04:16:909 0
28 Rachel Powis Finished 00:04:53:082 0
29 Emma Wallis Finished 00:04:53:974 0
30 Vicky Harold Finished 00:05:00:113 0
31 Elizabeth Adams Finished 00:05:04:640 0
32 Dawn Derbyshire Finished 00:05:08:887 0
33 Julia Maclean Finished 00:05:58:352 0
34 Sarah Lobely Finished 00:06:17:552 0
35 Ruth Patchett Finished 00:07:20:029 0
36 Lucy Cash Finished Master 00:07:40:947 0
37 Emma Flockton Finished 00:08:32:854 0