Event URN:
238552
Start date:
Sun, 29th Jan 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Baggeridge Country Park
Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB
( View map )
Series:
West Midlands League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halesowen A & CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr David Feiven
26 Willow Avenue
Birmingham
Warwickshire
B17 8HD
07973 422473
david@feiven.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 10:15 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12
29 Jan 12 10:35 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12
29 Jan 12 11:15 Youth Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth
29 Jan 12 12:30 Juniors Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior

View All

Event Location:

Gospel End,
Dudley,
West Midlands,
DY3 4HB

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 10:35 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior ---

Race: Vets 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vets 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Senior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jan 12 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Senior ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
4 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
7 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
11 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
19 Joss Camden Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Harvey Jackson Finished 0
23 Arlo Rogers Finished 0
24 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Nicholas Wood Finished 0
28 Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
31 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
32 Ruben Snelson Finished 0
33 Daniel Evans Finished 0
34 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
35 Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
36 Jasper Williams Finished 0
37 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
38 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
39 Alice Burford Severn Valley Velo Finished Under 12 0
40 Rudy Killworth Finished 0
41 Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
42 Jack Alexander Finished 0
43 Isabella De Comyn Finished Under 12 0
44 Aleksandra Franks Finished 0
45 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
46 William Hoxon Finished 0
47 Lorna Farrar Finished 0
48 Lewis Perry Finished 0
49 Ollie Cramp Finished 0
50 Bethan Rogers Finished 0
51 Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0
52 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
53 Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0
Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Did not finish Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
8 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
11 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
14 Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
16 Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
19 Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
28 Samuel Camden Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
30 James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
31 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
32 Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
34 Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
35 Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
36 Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
37 Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
38 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
39 Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
2 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 4
3 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
4 James Kershaw Finished 0
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 1
6 Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
7 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
8 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
9 Oliver Harcombe Finished 0
10 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
11 Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
12 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
13 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
14 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
15 Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
16 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
17 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
18 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 6
19 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
20 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
21 Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
22 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
23 Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
24 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
25 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
26 Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 3
27 Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
28 Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
29 Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
30 Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
31 Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
32 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 2
33 Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
34 Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
35 Oliver Moore Finished 0
36 Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 1
37 Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
38 Eve Lyon Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
39 Rachel Wildboar Finished 0
40 Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
41 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
42 Olivia Alsop Finished 0
43 Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
44 Ciera McKeown Finished Youth 0
45 Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
46 Paige Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
47 Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
48 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Scott Aitken Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Youth 0
Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth 0
Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 3
2 James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vets 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
4 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
6 Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
7 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
9 Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0
10 Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
11 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
16 Jeremy Evans Stafford Triathlon Club Finished Veteran 0
17 Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
18 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Nigel Roberts Finished N/A 0
20 Alex Slater Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
22 Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Nick Jones Finished 0
24 David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
25 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Carl M Taylor Finished 0
27 Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
28 Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
29 Mark Perrin Finished N/A 0
30 Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
32 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
35 Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
37 John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
38 Paul Snell Finished 0
39 Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 John Borlaise Finished 0
41 Nicholas Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vets 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
3 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
4 Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 2
5 Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
6 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
7 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished 0
8 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
9 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0
10 Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
11 David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
13 Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
14 Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
16 Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
17 Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
18 Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
19 Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
20 John Claydon Finished N/A 0
21 Keith Richards Finished 0
22 Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
23 Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
24 Andrew Cunnell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
25 Gary Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
26 Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
27 Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
28 Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Verity Appleyard Finished Senior 6
2 Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 4
3 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 3
4 Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
5 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 1
6 Lydia Gorley Finished 0
7 Julie Phelan Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
9 Ellen Tune Finished 0
10 Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
11 Laura McCormack University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
12 Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
13 Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
14 Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Hayward Finished Senior 6
2 Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 4
3 Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 3
4 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 2
5 Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
6 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
7 Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
8 David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
9 Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
10 Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
11 Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0
12 Daniel Campbell Elizabethan CC Finished 0
13 Stephen Vanes Finished 0
14 Tristan Mayor Finished Senior 0
15 Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
16 John Tune Finished 0
17 Thomas Frater Finished Senior 0
18 Christopher Davy BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
19 Phil Jevons Finished 0
20 James Marson Finished N/A 0
21 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Dave Jevons Finished 0
23 Warren Meadows Finished 0
24 Ian Woodier Finished N/A 0
25 Mark Portsh Finished 0
26 Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
27 Josh Pay Finished 0