Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Dudley – Sunday, 29 Jan 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

238552

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/01/12 10:15 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
29/01/12 10:35 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
29/01/12 11:15 Youth Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth ---
29/01/12 12:30 Juniors Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior ---
29/01/12 12:30 Vets 40-49 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 40-49 ---
29/01/12 12:30 Vets 50+ Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 50+ ---
29/01/12 12:30 Women Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---
29/01/12 14:00 Senior Men Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Senior ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/01/12 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U10
Sun 29/01/12 - 10:15
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/01/12 10:35 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U12
Sun 29/01/12 - 10:35
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/01/12 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sun 29/01/12 - 11:15
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/01/12 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 29/01/12 - 12:30
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category D
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Vets 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/01/12 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vets 40-49
Sun 29/01/12 - 12:30
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vets 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/01/12 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vets 50+
Sun 29/01/12 - 12:30
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/01/12 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Sun 29/01/12 - 12:30
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/01/12 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Senior
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior Men
Sun 29/01/12 - 14:00
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
4 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
7 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
11 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
19 Joss Camden Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Harvey Jackson Finished 0
23 Arlo Rogers Finished 0
24 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Nicholas Wood Finished 0
28 Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
31 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
32 Ruben Snelson Finished 0
33 Daniel Evans Finished 0
34 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
35 Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
36 Jasper Williams Finished 0
37 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
38 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
39 Alice Burford Severn Valley Velo Finished Under 12 0
40 Rudy Killworth Finished 0
41 Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
42 Jack Alexander Finished 0
43 Isabella De Comyn Finished Under 12 0
44 Aleksandra Franks Finished 0
45 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
46 William Hoxon Finished 0
47 Lorna Farrar Finished 0
48 Lewis Perry Finished 0
49 Ollie Cramp Finished 0
50 Bethan Rogers Finished 0
51 Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0
52 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
53 Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0
--- Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Show More

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
8 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
11 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
14 Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
16 Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
19 Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
28 Samuel Camden Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
30 James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
31 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
32 Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
34 Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
35 Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
36 Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
37 Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
38 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
39 Oliver Kirwin Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
2 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 4
3 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
4 James Kershaw Finished 0
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 1
6 Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
7 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
8 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
9 Oliver Harcombe Finished 0
10 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
11 Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
12 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
13 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
14 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
15 Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
16 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
17 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
18 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 6
19 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
20 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
21 Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
22 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
23 Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
24 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
25 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
26 Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 3
27 Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
28 Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
29 Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
30 Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
31 Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
32 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 2
33 Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
34 Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
35 Oliver Moore Finished 0
36 Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 1
37 Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
38 Eve Lyon Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
39 Rachel Wildboar Finished 0
40 Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
41 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
42 Olivia Alsop Finished 0
43 Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
44 Ciera McKeown Finished Youth 0
45 Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
46 Paige Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
47 Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
48 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
--- Scott Aitken Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
--- David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Youth 0
--- Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth 0
--- Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
--- Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 3
2 James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 2

Race Vets 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
4 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
6 Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
7 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
9 Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0
10 Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
11 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
16 Jeremy Evans Stafford Triathlon Club Finished Veteran 0
17 Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
18 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Nigel Roberts Finished N/A 0
20 Alex Slater Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
22 Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Nick Jones Finished 0
24 David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
25 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Carl M Taylor Finished 0
27 Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
28 Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
29 Mark Perrin Finished N/A 0
30 Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
32 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
35 Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
37 John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
38 Paul Snell Finished 0
39 Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 John Borlaise Finished 0
41 Nicholas Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Vets 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
3 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
4 Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 2
5 Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
6 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
7 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished 0
8 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
9 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0
10 Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
11 David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
13 Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
14 Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
16 Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
17 Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
18 Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
19 Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
20 John Claydon Finished N/A 0
21 Keith Richards Finished 0
22 Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
23 Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
24 Andrew Cunnell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
25 Gary Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
26 Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
27 Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
28 Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Verity Appleyard Finished Senior 6
2 Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 4
3 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 3
4 Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
5 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 1
6 Lydia Gorley Finished 0
7 Julie Phelan Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
9 Ellen Tune Finished 0
10 Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
11 Laura McCormack University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
12 Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
13 Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
14 Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Neil Hayward Finished Senior 6
2 Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 4
3 Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 3
4 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 2
5 Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
6 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
7 Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
8 David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
9 Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
10 Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
11 Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0
12 Daniel Campbell Elizabethan CC Finished 0
13 Stephen Vanes Finished 0
14 Tristan Mayor Finished Senior 0
15 Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
16 John Tune Finished 0
17 Thomas Frater Finished Senior 0
18 Christopher Davy BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
19 Phil Jevons Finished 0
20 James Marson Finished N/A 0
21 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Dave Jevons Finished 0
23 Warren Meadows Finished 0
24 Ian Woodier Finished N/A 0
25 Mark Portsh Finished 0
26 Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
27 Josh Pay Finished 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5