The Winter Series

MTB DH – Sunday, 11 Dec 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

238545

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Dec 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hill MTB Area, Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 1st Dec 2011

Info for Riders

Registration: 09/12/11 1900-2100 10/12/11 0800-0900 race run 1: 1145 - 1345 race run 2: 1355 - 1545 Limited to 300 spaces


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
11/12/11 11:00 Elite MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite ---
11/12/11 11:00 Expert MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert ---
11/12/11 11:00 Junior MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---
11/12/11 11:00 Juvenile MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---
11/12/11 11:00 Master MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---
11/12/11 11:00 Senior MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---
11/12/11 11:00 Vets MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran ---
11/12/11 11:00 Women MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---
11/12/11 11:00 Youth MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Elite
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 11/12/11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Elite
Sun 11/12/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Expert
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 11/12/11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Expert
Sun 11/12/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 11/12/11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Junior
Sun 11/12/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Juvenile
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 11/12/11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Race Juvenile
Sun 11/12/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry:
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 11/12/11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Master
Sun 11/12/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Senior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 11/12/11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Senior
Sun 11/12/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Vets
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 11/12/11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Vets
Sun 11/12/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 11/12/11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Women
Sun 11/12/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 11/12/11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£27.00)
Race Youth
Sun 11/12/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£27.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 40
2 Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 34
3 Erik-Lennart Purres Rockstar Energy/ Veloplus Finished 0

Race Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Wakefield Finished Expert 40
2 Micky Boswell Finished Expert 34
3 Thomas Evans Southern Downhill Race Team Finished Expert 30
4 Chris Charles Finished Expert 26

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Atwill Finished Junior 40
2 Michael O'Brien Finished Junior 34
3 Zach Peters Finished Junior 30

Race Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 40
2 John Salisbury Finished Juvenile 34

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Spooner Finished Master 40
2 Russ Clark ONE Industries Finished Master 34
3 Anton Colombo Finished Master 30
4 Carl Hewlett Finished Master 26
5 Cristian Tomlinson Finished 0
6 Matthew Roe Finished 0
7 Peter Nelson Finished Master 18
8 Scott Wood Finished 0
9 Oliver Paton Finished 0
10 Martin Loveridge Finished 0
11 Mark Tweed Aston Hill MTB Club Finished 0
Show More

Race Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 0
2 Glenroy Martin Finished Senior 0
3 Samuel Morris Finished Senior 30
4 Ben Batt Black Canon Collective Finished 0
5 Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 23
6 Edward Charles Finished Senior 20
7 Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Senior 18
8 Mark Stanley Finished Senior 16
9 Alex Hammond Bikeplus Finished Senior 14
10 Reece Lintott Finished Senior 12
11 Tim Batt Black Canon Collective Finished 0
12 Joe Long Finished 0
13 Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished 0
14 Christopher Klejnow-Penneck Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
15 Alex Thompson Finished 0
16 David Moorhouse Finished 0
17 Charles Price Finished 0
18 danny mawson parachute regiment Finished 0
0 Carl Hewlett Finished Master 0
0 Oliver Paton Finished 0
0 Scott Wood Finished 0
Show More

Race Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished 0
1 Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 0
2 Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 34
3 Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 30

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Robinson Finished 0
2 Rory Hemmings Finished 0
3 Will Timms none Finished 0
4 Alistair Warrell Finished Youth 26
5 Dylan Thornton Finished 0
--- Finn Tennant Wiggle Did not start Youth 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5