Event URN:
238545
Start date:
Sun, 11th Dec 2011
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Aston Hill MTB Area
Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 1st Dec 2011
Event website:
http://www.bdswinter.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gary Wallace
gary@ekhint.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Extreme Knowhow International Ltd
Info for Riders:
Registration: 09/12/11 1900-2100 10/12/11 0800-0900
race run 1: 1145 - 1345
race run 2: 1355 - 1545
Limited to 300 spaces
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 Elite MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
11 Dec 11 11:00 Expert MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
11 Dec 11 11:00 Junior MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
11 Dec 11 11:00 Juvenile MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile

View All

Event Location:

Off B4009,
Between Tring & Wendover,
HP22 5NQ

Race: Elite

Online entry closed 3 years 4 months 16 days 1 hour 38 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite ---

Race: Expert

Online entry closed 3 years 4 months 16 days 1 hour 38 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert ---

Race: Junior

Online entry closed 3 years 4 months 16 days 2 hours 38 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

Online entry closed 3 years 4 months 16 days 1 hour 37 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Master

Online entry closed 3 years 4 months 16 days 1 hour 38 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---

Race: Senior

Online entry closed 3 years 4 months 16 days 1 hour 38 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---

Race: Vets

Online entry closed 3 years 4 months 16 days 1 hour 38 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran ---

Race: Women

Online entry closed 3 years 4 months 16 days 1 hour 38 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Youth

Online entry closed 3 years 4 months 16 days 1 hour 38 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 40
2 Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 34
3 Erik-Lennart Purres Rockstar Energy/ Veloplus Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Wakefield Finished Expert 40
2 Micky Boswell Finished Expert 34
3 Thomas Evans Southern Downhill Race Team Finished Expert 30
4 Chris Charles Finished Expert 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Atwill Finished Junior 40
2 Michael O'Brien Finished Junior 34
3 Zach Peters Finished Junior 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 40
2 John Salisbury Finished Juvenile 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Spooner Finished Master 40
2 Russ Clark ONE Industries Finished Master 34
3 Anton Colombo Finished Master 30
4 Carl Hewlett Finished Master 26
5 Cristian Tomlinson Finished 0
6 Matthew Roe Finished 0
7 Peter Nelson Finished Master 18
8 Scott Wood Finished 0
9 Oliver Paton Finished 0
10 Martin Loveridge Finished 0
11 Mark Tweed Aston Hill MTB Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 0
2 Glenroy Martin Finished Senior 0
3 Samuel Morris Finished Senior 30
4 Ben Batt Black Canon Collective Finished 0
5 Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 23
6 Edward Charles Finished Senior 20
7 Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Senior 18
8 Mark Stanley Finished Senior 16
9 Alex Hammond Bikeplus Finished Senior 14
10 Reece Lintott Finished Senior 12
11 Tim Batt Black Canon Collective Finished 0
12 Joe Long Finished 0
13 Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished 0
14 Christopher Klejnow-Penneck Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
15 Alex Thompson Finished 0
16 David Moorhouse Finished 0
17 Charles Price Finished 0
18 danny mawson parachute regiment Finished 0
0 Carl Hewlett Finished Master 0
0 Oliver Paton Finished 0
0 Scott Wood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished 0
1 Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 0
2 Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 34
3 Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Robinson Finished 0
2 Rory Hemmings Finished 0
3 Will Timms none Finished 0
4 Alistair Warrell Finished Youth 26
5 Dylan Thornton Finished 0
Finn Tennant Wiggle Did not start Youth 0