New Quay Street Race

MTB DH , New Quay – Saturday, 05 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238509

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Nov 2011

Finish date:

Mon, 7th Nov 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

New Quay Town Centre, New Quay, SA45 9NT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

12 & U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 & U - Results
1.  Liam Gannon Finished 0

1. Liam Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Rich Moore Finished 0

1. Rich Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Grant Boyce Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adam Lyons Finished 0

4. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steve Garrod Finished 0

5. Steve Garrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henri Brown Finished N/A 0

6. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  DEWI URIDGE Finished 0

7. DEWI URIDGE -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

8. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kyle Gannon Finished 0

9. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Elder Finished Youth 0

10. Tom Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Howard Bushin Finished 0

11. Howard Bushin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Campbell Finished 0

1. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Steve Jones Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Seb Frost Finished Master 30

3. Seb Frost -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Simon Perry Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Simpson Finished 0

5. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stuart Jones Finished N/A 0

6. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Guy Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 0

7. Guy Martin - Hope Factory Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christian Masters Finished 0

8. Christian Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  ian moss Finished 0

9. ian moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Josh Ogilvie Finished 0

2. Josh Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ricky Dorrington Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Rushton Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Abe Watkinson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Will Lewis Finished 0

7. Will Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Christopher Finished 0

8. Luke Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Will Rose Finished 0

9. Will Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Glyn Jenkins Finished 0

10. Glyn Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  lee rann Finished 0

11. lee rann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Pickard Finished Junior 0

12. Chris Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Oliver Harry Finished N/A 8

13. Oliver Harry -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Davies PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Phillips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Sanders Finished 0

3. Ian Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Robson Finished 0

5. Steven Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jonathan Beckett Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Paul Molloy Finished G/Vet 16

8. Paul Molloy -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Scott Brown Finished 0

9. Scott Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Hazel Wakefield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hazel Wakefield Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Hunter Finished 0

6. Alex Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kath Pickard Finished N/A 18

7. Kath Pickard -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rachel Burridge Finished 0

8. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Davies Finished 0

1. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matt Brown Finished Junior 30

3. Matt Brown -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  grant edwards Finished 0

4. grant edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mathew Upson Finished 0

5. Mathew Upson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- sam hunt Did not start 0

5. sam hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joe Parfitt Finished 0

2. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 30

3. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 26

4. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  John Salisbury Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Danni Jones Finished 0

6. Danni Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Pro AM

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pro AM - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 40

1. Emyr Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Joel Moore PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Stock Finished Expert 23

5. James Stock -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 40

1. Thomas Owens -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

3. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Pickard Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Proffitt Bad Ass Bikes Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Robson Finished 0

9. Sam Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jake O'Regan Finished Youth 0

10. Jake O'Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 10

11. Liam Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Perry Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Liam Christopher Finished 0

13. Liam Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  scott hoskins Finished 0

14. scott hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fee covers 2 days of racing

The Races

12 & U Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Pro AM Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238509

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Nov 2011

Finish date:

Mon, 7th Nov 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

New Quay Town Centre, New Quay, SA45 9NT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

12 & U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 & U - Results
1.  Liam Gannon Finished 0

1. Liam Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Rich Moore Finished 0

1. Rich Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Grant Boyce Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adam Lyons Finished 0

4. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steve Garrod Finished 0

5. Steve Garrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henri Brown Finished N/A 0

6. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  DEWI URIDGE Finished 0

7. DEWI URIDGE -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

8. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kyle Gannon Finished 0

9. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Elder Finished Youth 0

10. Tom Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Howard Bushin Finished 0

11. Howard Bushin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Campbell Finished 0

1. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Steve Jones Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Seb Frost Finished Master 30

3. Seb Frost -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Simon Perry Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Simpson Finished 0

5. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stuart Jones Finished N/A 0

6. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Guy Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 0

7. Guy Martin - Hope Factory Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christian Masters Finished 0

8. Christian Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  ian moss Finished 0

9. ian moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Josh Ogilvie Finished 0

2. Josh Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ricky Dorrington Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Rushton Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Abe Watkinson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Will Lewis Finished 0

7. Will Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Christopher Finished 0

8. Luke Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Will Rose Finished 0

9. Will Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Glyn Jenkins Finished 0

10. Glyn Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  lee rann Finished 0

11. lee rann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Pickard Finished Junior 0

12. Chris Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Oliver Harry Finished N/A 8

13. Oliver Harry -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Davies PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Phillips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Sanders Finished 0

3. Ian Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Robson Finished 0

5. Steven Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jonathan Beckett Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Paul Molloy Finished G/Vet 16

8. Paul Molloy -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Scott Brown Finished 0

9. Scott Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Hazel Wakefield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hazel Wakefield Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Hunter Finished 0

6. Alex Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kath Pickard Finished N/A 18

7. Kath Pickard -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rachel Burridge Finished 0

8. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Davies Finished 0

1. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matt Brown Finished Junior 30

3. Matt Brown -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  grant edwards Finished 0

4. grant edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mathew Upson Finished 0

5. Mathew Upson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- sam hunt Did not start 0

5. sam hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joe Parfitt Finished 0

2. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 30

3. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 26

4. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  John Salisbury Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Danni Jones Finished 0

6. Danni Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Pro AM

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pro AM - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 40

1. Emyr Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Joel Moore PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Stock Finished Expert 23

5. James Stock -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 40

1. Thomas Owens -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

3. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Pickard Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Proffitt Bad Ass Bikes Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Robson Finished 0

9. Sam Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jake O'Regan Finished Youth 0

10. Jake O'Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 10

11. Liam Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Perry Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Liam Christopher Finished 0

13. Liam Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  scott hoskins Finished 0

14. scott hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fee covers 2 days of racing

The Races

12 & U Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Pro AM Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk