Preston Pirates Winter Series R2

BMX , Preston – Saturday, 03 Dec 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238422

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Dec 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Archie Nelson Finished 0

1. Archie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jayden Seward Finished 0

2. Jayden Seward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Fintan Doyle Finished 0

3. Fintan Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joshua Crossley Finished 0

4. Joshua Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Hall Finished 0

5. Joshua Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luc Pickup Finished 0

6. Luc Pickup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lily Brindle Finished 0

7. Lily Brindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Owen Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Luke Duffell Finished 0

2. Luke Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt McHugh Finished 0

3. Matt McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Taylor Matson Finished 0

4. Taylor Matson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kieran Tuck Finished 0

5. Kieran Tuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Morgan Cort Finished 0

1. Morgan Cort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Bretherton Finished 0

2. Ryan Bretherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Johnny Roberts Finished 0

3. Johnny Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Wright Finished 0

4. Matthew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Rory MacCarthy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Joe McHugh Finished 0

1. Joe McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Theo Alexander Bevan Finished 0

2. Theo Alexander Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Shay Rolland Finished 0

4. Shay Rolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Diaj Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ewan Armer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Rolland Finished 0

1. Jordan Rolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ben Squire Finished 0

3. Ben Squire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Ruben Rochado Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Higginson Finished 0

2. Liam Higginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12 yr - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Marsh Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Drew Ferguson Finished 0

2. Drew Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Unsworth Finished 0

3. Adam Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eric Jones Finished 0

4. Eric Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Lester Finished 0

5. Callum Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Zac Strong Finished 0

1. Zac Strong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-24 yr - Results
1.  Michael Mckenzie Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice Male 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 16+ - Results
1.  Graham Dodds Finished 0

1. Graham Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Jamie Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Expert Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Taylor Goldcoast Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Expert Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Expert Female 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7-8 yr - Results
1.  Millie Swarbrick Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Freya Campbell Finished 0

2. Freya Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Female 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Cruiser 17-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser 17-29 yr - Results
1.  James Harman Finished 17-29 0

1. James Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Expert Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Expert Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Gary Matson Finished 0

1. Gary Matson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Geoffrey McHugh Finished 0

2. Geoffrey McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3.00 to race, registration is 10am until 11am. Racing commences at Midday. Riders need to compete in 4 from 5 rounds to qualify for a trophy.

The Races

Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:12 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:12
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:13 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:13
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:18 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:18
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:19 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:19
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 17-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:20
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:20
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:21 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:21
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:21 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:21
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:22 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:22
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:23 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:23
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:24 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:24
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:25 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:25
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Cruiser 17-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:27 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:27
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:28 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:28
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:29 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:29
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238422

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Dec 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Archie Nelson Finished 0

1. Archie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jayden Seward Finished 0

2. Jayden Seward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Fintan Doyle Finished 0

3. Fintan Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joshua Crossley Finished 0

4. Joshua Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Hall Finished 0

5. Joshua Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luc Pickup Finished 0

6. Luc Pickup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lily Brindle Finished 0

7. Lily Brindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Owen Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Luke Duffell Finished 0

2. Luke Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt McHugh Finished 0

3. Matt McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Taylor Matson Finished 0

4. Taylor Matson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kieran Tuck Finished 0

5. Kieran Tuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Morgan Cort Finished 0

1. Morgan Cort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Bretherton Finished 0

2. Ryan Bretherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Johnny Roberts Finished 0

3. Johnny Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Wright Finished 0

4. Matthew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Rory MacCarthy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Joe McHugh Finished 0

1. Joe McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Theo Alexander Bevan Finished 0

2. Theo Alexander Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Shay Rolland Finished 0

4. Shay Rolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Diaj Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ewan Armer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Rolland Finished 0

1. Jordan Rolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ben Squire Finished 0

3. Ben Squire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Ruben Rochado Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Higginson Finished 0

2. Liam Higginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12 yr - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Marsh Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Drew Ferguson Finished 0

2. Drew Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Unsworth Finished 0

3. Adam Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eric Jones Finished 0

4. Eric Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Lester Finished 0

5. Callum Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Zac Strong Finished 0

1. Zac Strong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-24 yr - Results
1.  Michael Mckenzie Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice Male 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 16+ - Results
1.  Graham Dodds Finished 0

1. Graham Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Jamie Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Expert Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Taylor Goldcoast Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Expert Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Expert Female 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7-8 yr - Results
1.  Millie Swarbrick Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Freya Campbell Finished 0

2. Freya Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Female 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Cruiser 17-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser 17-29 yr - Results
1.  James Harman Finished 17-29 0

1. James Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Expert Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Expert Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Gary Matson Finished 0

1. Gary Matson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Geoffrey McHugh Finished 0

2. Geoffrey McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3.00 to race, registration is 10am until 11am. Racing commences at Midday. Riders need to compete in 4 from 5 rounds to qualify for a trophy.

The Races

Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:12 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:12
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:13 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:13
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:18 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:18
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:19 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:19
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 17-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:20
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:20
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:21 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:21
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:21 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:21
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:22 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:22
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:23 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:23
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:24 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:24
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:25 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:25
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Cruiser 17-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:27 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:27
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:28 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:28
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:29 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:29
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 03/12/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016