Victoria Park Criteriums Event 3

Road – Saturday, 28 Apr 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

42001002

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Thomas Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matt Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Fabrice Faleschini Solihull CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Guerino Cooke Leamington C & AC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Layhe Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Fabrice Faleschini Solihull CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewan Alexander Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil McAra Team PowerBar Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chris Nicoll Black Country Triathletes Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

42001002

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Thomas Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matt Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Fabrice Faleschini Solihull CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Guerino Cooke Leamington C & AC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Layhe Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Fabrice Faleschini Solihull CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewan Alexander Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil McAra Team PowerBar Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chris Nicoll Black Country Triathletes Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk