Behind The Bikeshed's Thruxton Thanksgiving

Cyclo-Cross , Andover – Sunday, 20 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238378

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

9. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Bishop Finished 0

11. Sam Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ben Bishop Finished 0

12. Ben Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harry Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Hayden Gray Finished 0

17. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Freddie Horner Finished 0

19. Freddie Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

21. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

23. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mackenzie Mellish Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua McGready Finished 0

25. Joshua McGready -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

27. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Rohan Gray Finished 0

28. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Olley Howlett Finished 0

30. Olley Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Bolwell Wight Mountain RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Churchill Finished 0

7. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Xavier Iafrase Finished 0

15. Xavier Iafrase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Hannah Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Harry Hayward Finished 0

20. Harry Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sean Williams Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Woods Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martin Eadon Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Barry Clewett Finished Veteran 0

10. Barry Clewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Clinton Sparrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fraser Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Ian Lobley Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Ian Lobley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Sammons Finished N/A 0

32. Paul Sammons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Colin Murphy North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Callum Haseler Finished 0

37. Callum Haseler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Darren Dollery Vectis Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nigel Hillier GA Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  J. Helyson Finished 0

41. J. Helyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Nina French Vectis Roads CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Anthony Iarzades Finished 0

45. Anthony Iarzades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0

46. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Sarah Woods Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
50.  Nick Sawyer Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Nick Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Gareth Walker Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

53. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 0

54. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Alan Starsmeare East Grinstead CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
56.  Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Neil Harrison Finished 0

61. Neil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Richard Mynott Finished 0

63. Richard Mynott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Bill French Finished 0

64. Bill French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Paul Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Nicola Volley Finished N/A 0

67. Nicola Volley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Carol Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ryan Keynes Finished Senior 0

14. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Julian Mann Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Kinchlea Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Dance Finished 0

20. Graham Dance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Crawforth wins Wessex League Round Seven

Posted 21/11/2011 - British Cycling

Jody Crawforth wins Wessex League event in Hampshire

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 00:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 00:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238378

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

9. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Bishop Finished 0

11. Sam Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ben Bishop Finished 0

12. Ben Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harry Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Hayden Gray Finished 0

17. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Freddie Horner Finished 0

19. Freddie Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

21. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

23. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mackenzie Mellish Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua McGready Finished 0

25. Joshua McGready -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

27. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Rohan Gray Finished 0

28. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Olley Howlett Finished 0

30. Olley Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Bolwell Wight Mountain RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Churchill Finished 0

7. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Xavier Iafrase Finished 0

15. Xavier Iafrase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Hannah Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Harry Hayward Finished 0

20. Harry Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sean Williams Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Woods Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martin Eadon Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Barry Clewett Finished Veteran 0

10. Barry Clewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Clinton Sparrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fraser Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Ian Lobley Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Ian Lobley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Sammons Finished N/A 0

32. Paul Sammons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Colin Murphy North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Callum Haseler Finished 0

37. Callum Haseler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Darren Dollery Vectis Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nigel Hillier GA Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  J. Helyson Finished 0

41. J. Helyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Nina French Vectis Roads CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Anthony Iarzades Finished 0

45. Anthony Iarzades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0

46. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Sarah Woods Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
50.  Nick Sawyer Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Nick Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Gareth Walker Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

53. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 0

54. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Alan Starsmeare East Grinstead CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
56.  Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Neil Harrison Finished 0

61. Neil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Richard Mynott Finished 0

63. Richard Mynott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Bill French Finished 0

64. Bill French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Paul Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Nicola Volley Finished N/A 0

67. Nicola Volley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Carol Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ryan Keynes Finished Senior 0

14. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Julian Mann Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Kinchlea Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Dance Finished 0

20. Graham Dance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Crawforth wins Wessex League Round Seven

Posted 21/11/2011 - British Cycling

Jody Crawforth wins Wessex League event in Hampshire

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 00:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 00:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk