Emergency Services Championships

Road , Ashford – Sunday, 07 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238337

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Woodchurch Community Centre, Lower Road, Woodchurch, Ashford, Kent, TN26 3SQ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Beldon PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Lee Plant PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Colin Mattinson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Bannister West Yorkshire Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Roger Jackaman South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Perry Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Steven Quincey Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Reeves Thornton Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

19. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Barrie McGregor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Piper Finished 3rd 0

21. Michael Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Baxter Finished 3rd 0

22. Nick Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Ferrell VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Justin Lott Finished 0

25. Justin Lott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Christopher Booker West Yorkshire Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Guy Laycock GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jon Connah GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Stuart Matthews Finished 0

29. Stuart Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Hywel Morgan Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Darryl Smith Finished 0

31. Darryl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Martin Foord Finished 0

32. Martin Foord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Roland Ward St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Matthew Potts Finished N/A 0

34. Matthew Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dean Cummings Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Tristan Stevens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steve Wynn Finished 0

38. Steve Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Donna Hopper San Fairy Ann CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Neil Yorke-Wade Finished 0

41. Neil Yorke-Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Victoria Strila Finished 0

42. Victoria Strila -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kirsty Bishop PSUK Cycle Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Bunt Did not finish 0

42. Tim Bunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stephen Castle GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Holmes Virgin Active Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Julian Kyte Did not start 0

42. Julian Kyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Richard Matthews Did not finish 0

42. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Katherine Willoughby Did not start 0

42. Katherine Willoughby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event only open to members of the UK Emergency Services

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238337

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Woodchurch Community Centre, Lower Road, Woodchurch, Ashford, Kent, TN26 3SQ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Beldon PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Lee Plant PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Colin Mattinson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Bannister West Yorkshire Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Roger Jackaman South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Perry Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Steven Quincey Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Reeves Thornton Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

19. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Barrie McGregor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Piper Finished 3rd 0

21. Michael Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Baxter Finished 3rd 0

22. Nick Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Ferrell VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Justin Lott Finished 0

25. Justin Lott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Christopher Booker West Yorkshire Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Guy Laycock GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jon Connah GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Stuart Matthews Finished 0

29. Stuart Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Hywel Morgan Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Darryl Smith Finished 0

31. Darryl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Martin Foord Finished 0

32. Martin Foord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Roland Ward St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Matthew Potts Finished N/A 0

34. Matthew Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dean Cummings Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Tristan Stevens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steve Wynn Finished 0

38. Steve Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Donna Hopper San Fairy Ann CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Neil Yorke-Wade Finished 0

41. Neil Yorke-Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Victoria Strila Finished 0

42. Victoria Strila -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kirsty Bishop PSUK Cycle Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Bunt Did not finish 0

42. Tim Bunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stephen Castle GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Holmes Virgin Active Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Julian Kyte Did not start 0

42. Julian Kyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Richard Matthews Did not finish 0

42. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Katherine Willoughby Did not start 0

42. Katherine Willoughby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event only open to members of the UK Emergency Services

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk