Beastway MTB Series Team Race and Prizegiving

MTB XC – Wednesday, 25 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

712/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Miller Unknown 0

1. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

2. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Price Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Craven Unknown 0

4. Richard Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

5. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

6. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gray Turnock Unknown 0

7. Gray Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Alexander Christians Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Kevan White Unknown 0

10. Kevan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

12. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart Matthews Unknown 0

15. Stuart Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0

16. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jonathan Bishop Unknown 0

17. Jonathan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Clive Smith Unknown 0

18. Clive Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Kevin Gard Unknown 0

19. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Duncan Turner Unknown 0

20. Duncan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alasdair Kelly Unknown 0

21. Alasdair Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Richard Fall Unknown 0

22. Richard Fall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Dave Smith Unknown 0

23. Dave Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Barry Samms Unknown 0

24. Barry Samms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Andrew Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Murphy Unknown 0

26. Mark Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lee Cordery Unknown 0

27. Lee Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Sarah Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Nichols Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

1. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary Record Unknown Sport 0

2. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Max Sykes Unknown 0

3. Max Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ollie Rastall Unknown 0

4. Ollie Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Graham Clark Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Lee Pudney Unknown 0

6. Lee Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Rahman Unknown 0

7. David Rahman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Allan Unknown 0

8. Tom Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

9. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Hancill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Domjan Unknown 0

11. Paul Domjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gavin Diani Unknown 0

12. Gavin Diani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jeraldine McCarthy Unknown 0

1. Jeraldine McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anna Ross Unknown 0

2. Anna Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

1. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Kelly Unknown N/A 0

2. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Burton Unknown 0

4. Steve Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Bull Unknown 0

5. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

1. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ally Rowe Unknown 0

2. Ally Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Cordery Unknown 0

2. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Champness Heron Cyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Nick Laing Unknown 0

6. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Young Unknown N/A 0

7. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

8. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

9. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

11. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Savage Unknown 0

12. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Biddle Unknown N/A 0

14. Martin Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Steele trainSharp Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Glynn Unknown 0

16. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

18. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mike Lawrence Unknown 0

19. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steven Brett Unknown 0

20. Steven Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Russell Cook Unknown N/A 0

21. Russell Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gareth Cozens Unknown 0

22. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andy Shipp Unknown 0

23. Andy Shipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

24. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Trevor Butler Unknown N/A 0

25. Trevor Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Champness Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

27. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jonathan Letch Unknown 0

28. Jonathan Letch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Nick Freeman Unknown 0

29. Nick Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  John Dodd Unknown 0

30. John Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Nick Keating Unknown 0

31. Nick Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

3. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Nathan Shipp Unknown 0

2. Nathan Shipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Burton Unknown 0

3. James Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Hardy Unknown 0

4. Sam Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacob Hardy Unknown 0

5. Jacob Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Harry Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Elliot Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Noah Phillips Unknown 0

13. Noah Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sean Dunlea Unknown 0

14. Sean Dunlea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Evie Burton Unknown 0

1. Evie Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gretel Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  David Nichols Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart Stares Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Frederick Brett Unknown 0

4. Frederick Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

712/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Miller Unknown 0

1. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

2. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Price Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Craven Unknown 0

4. Richard Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

5. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

6. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gray Turnock Unknown 0

7. Gray Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Alexander Christians Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Kevan White Unknown 0

10. Kevan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

12. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart Matthews Unknown 0

15. Stuart Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0

16. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jonathan Bishop Unknown 0

17. Jonathan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Clive Smith Unknown 0

18. Clive Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Kevin Gard Unknown 0

19. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Duncan Turner Unknown 0

20. Duncan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alasdair Kelly Unknown 0

21. Alasdair Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Richard Fall Unknown 0

22. Richard Fall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Dave Smith Unknown 0

23. Dave Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Barry Samms Unknown 0

24. Barry Samms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Andrew Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Murphy Unknown 0

26. Mark Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lee Cordery Unknown 0

27. Lee Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Sarah Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Nichols Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

1. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary Record Unknown Sport 0

2. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Max Sykes Unknown 0

3. Max Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ollie Rastall Unknown 0

4. Ollie Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Graham Clark Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Lee Pudney Unknown 0

6. Lee Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Rahman Unknown 0

7. David Rahman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Allan Unknown 0

8. Tom Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

9. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Hancill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Domjan Unknown 0

11. Paul Domjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gavin Diani Unknown 0

12. Gavin Diani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jeraldine McCarthy Unknown 0

1. Jeraldine McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anna Ross Unknown 0

2. Anna Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

1. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Kelly Unknown N/A 0

2. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Burton Unknown 0

4. Steve Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Bull Unknown 0

5. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

1. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ally Rowe Unknown 0

2. Ally Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Cordery Unknown 0

2. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Champness Heron Cyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Nick Laing Unknown 0

6. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Young Unknown N/A 0

7. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

8. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

9. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

11. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Savage Unknown 0

12. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Biddle Unknown N/A 0

14. Martin Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Steele trainSharp Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Glynn Unknown 0

16. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

18. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mike Lawrence Unknown 0

19. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steven Brett Unknown 0

20. Steven Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Russell Cook Unknown N/A 0

21. Russell Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gareth Cozens Unknown 0

22. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andy Shipp Unknown 0

23. Andy Shipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

24. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Trevor Butler Unknown N/A 0

25. Trevor Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Champness Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

27. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jonathan Letch Unknown 0

28. Jonathan Letch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Nick Freeman Unknown 0

29. Nick Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  John Dodd Unknown 0

30. John Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Nick Keating Unknown 0

31. Nick Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

3. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Nathan Shipp Unknown 0

2. Nathan Shipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Burton Unknown 0

3. James Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Hardy Unknown 0

4. Sam Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacob Hardy Unknown 0

5. Jacob Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Harry Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Elliot Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Noah Phillips Unknown 0

13. Noah Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sean Dunlea Unknown 0

14. Sean Dunlea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Evie Burton Unknown 0

1. Evie Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gretel Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  David Nichols Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart Stares Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Frederick Brett Unknown 0

4. Frederick Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/07 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/07 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk