GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League 9

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Tuesday, 01 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238320

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ

View map

Series:

GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Stones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Velo Club Bristol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  J. Sharper Finished 0

14. J. Sharper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Threadgold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nick Noble Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Nick Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Kinchlea Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Hawton Finished 0

23. James Hawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Steven Dance Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Neil Lewis Finished N/A 0

28. Neil Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Simon Tribbeck Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tom Serwell Finished 0

33. Tom Serwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

36. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Lewis Finished N/A 0

37. Neil Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Scott McGeoghegan Finished 0

39. Scott McGeoghegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  John Trevains Finished N/A 0

40. John Trevains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238320

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ

View map

Series:

GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Stones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Velo Club Bristol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  J. Sharper Finished 0

14. J. Sharper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Threadgold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nick Noble Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Nick Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Kinchlea Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Hawton Finished 0

23. James Hawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Steven Dance Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Neil Lewis Finished N/A 0

28. Neil Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Simon Tribbeck Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tom Serwell Finished 0

33. Tom Serwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

36. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Lewis Finished N/A 0

37. Neil Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Scott McGeoghegan Finished 0

39. Scott McGeoghegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  John Trevains Finished N/A 0

40. John Trevains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk