GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League 6

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Tuesday, 11 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238317

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ

View map

Series:

GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Velo Club Bristol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Martin Evans Finished Veteran 0

28. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Nick Noble Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Nick Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Clark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Mark Rickaby Finished Senior 0

35. Mark Rickaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Stephen Lowncinia Finished 0

36. Stephen Lowncinia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Brunt Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Bruce Finished N/A 0

38. Anthony Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Trevains Finished N/A 0

46. John Trevains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Burnip Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238317

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ

View map

Series:

GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Velo Club Bristol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Martin Evans Finished Veteran 0

28. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Nick Noble Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Nick Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Clark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Mark Rickaby Finished Senior 0

35. Mark Rickaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Stephen Lowncinia Finished 0

36. Stephen Lowncinia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Brunt Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Bruce Finished N/A 0

38. Anthony Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Trevains Finished N/A 0

46. John Trevains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Burnip Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk