GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League 5

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Tuesday, 04 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238316

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ
View map

Series:

GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Deacon Cutterham CGC VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tim Burman Finished 0

22. Tim Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Ian Threadgold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Evans Finished Veteran 0

27. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Richard Gostick Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matt Antrobus Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Paul Pomfret Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Michael Lewis Finished 0

35. Michael Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Mark Rickaby Finished Senior 0

36. Mark Rickaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jessica Conner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Keith Pitcher Finished 0

42. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Conner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Lloyd takes GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League lead with round 5 win

Posted 06/10/2011 - British Cycling

Victory in round 5 helps Lloyd take four point lead

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238316

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ
View map

Series:

GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Deacon Cutterham CGC VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tim Burman Finished 0

22. Tim Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Ian Threadgold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Evans Finished Veteran 0

27. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Richard Gostick Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matt Antrobus Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Paul Pomfret Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Michael Lewis Finished 0

35. Michael Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Mark Rickaby Finished Senior 0

36. Mark Rickaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jessica Conner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Keith Pitcher Finished 0

42. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Conner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Lloyd takes GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League lead with round 5 win

Posted 06/10/2011 - British Cycling

Victory in round 5 helps Lloyd take four point lead

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/10/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/10/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk