GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League 3

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Tuesday, 20 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238314

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ
View map

Series:

GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Velo Club Bristol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Christopher Clark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Paul Pomfret Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Keith Pitcher Finished 0

30. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Joffe Finished N/A 0

32. Mike Joffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  John Trevains Finished 0

38. John Trevains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Meredith Grimsley Finished 0

40. Meredith Grimsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

'Cross: Lloyd Takes Winter League Lead

Posted 22/09/2011 - British Cycling

Paul Lloyd now leads the series with two points separating the leading two

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238314

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ
View map

Series:

GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Velo Club Bristol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Christopher Clark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Paul Pomfret Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Keith Pitcher Finished 0

30. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Joffe Finished N/A 0

32. Mike Joffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  John Trevains Finished 0

38. John Trevains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Meredith Grimsley Finished 0

40. Meredith Grimsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

'Cross: Lloyd Takes Winter League Lead

Posted 22/09/2011 - British Cycling

Paul Lloyd now leads the series with two points separating the leading two

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk