Event URN:
238311
Start date:
Fri, 12th Aug 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Sundorne Leisure Village
Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Mid Shropshire Wheelers
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Dave Mellor
52 Percy Street
Shrewsbury
Shropshire
SY1 2QQ
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Aug 11 18:15 U16 Go-MTB None N/A 30 mins
12 Aug 11 19:00 Jun/Sen/Vet Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Sundorne Road,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire,
SY1 4RQ

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Aug 11 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A 30 mins

Race: Jun/Sen/Vet

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Aug 11 19:00 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
2 Ruth Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
3 Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic High... Finished N/A 0
4 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
5 Alexander Durnell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
6 H. Jones Finished 0
7 L. Clarke Finished 0
8 E. Brickley Finished 0
9 M. Jones Finished 0
10 D. Whalley Finished 0
11 L. Whalley Finished 0
12 E. Shotton Finished 0
13 A. Shotton Finished 0
T. Thorne Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Jun/Sen/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Expert 0
2 Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Veteran 0
3 William Witterick Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Sport 0
4 Andrew Bone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
5 A. Jones Finished 0
6 Joel Shotton Finished Expert 0
7 R. Watson Finished 0
8 J. Tipp Finished 0
9 George Appleby Finished Junior 0
10 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
11 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
12 Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
13 James Joyce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Sport 0
14 Nicholas Popham Finished Veteran 0
15 Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
16 Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
17 R. Patterson The Mules Cycling Club Finished 0
18 T. Harper The Mules Cycling Club Finished 0
19 A. Lewis Finished 0
20 Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
21 John Byatt Finished Veteran 0
22 I. Powell Finished 0
23 Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
24 Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
25 A. Morris Finished 0
26 T. Byatt Finished 0
27 J. Craig Finished 0
28 J. Craig Finished 0
29 J. Pusey Finished 0
C. Dean Did not finish 0
N. Holland Did not finish 0
David Mole Stourbridge Velo Did not finish N/A 0
George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Lee Sullivan Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Master 0