Surrey League Road Race (Festival RC)

Road , Cranleigh – Sunday, 07 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

563/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfold Crossways Hall, Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Gordon South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Workman Festival RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Callaghan Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  TOM Marchment Unknown 3rd 0

13. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jason McStay Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Seltzer Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Marcus VCGH Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Philip Watkins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Paul Tucker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Wright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Mark Chan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Phil Dempsey Unknown N/A 0

46. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Darryl Barr - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Raymond Healey RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Makepeace Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 21

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Rivett DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Seager Unknown 2nd 10

7. David Seager -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Neil Edwards Unknown 3rd 8

8. Neil Edwards -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christian Tune Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Black Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Camier Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Toby Roberts Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Instone TORQ Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Wills Rollapaluza CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  William Platt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Gearing London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Jeremy Hudson Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Jeremy Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Stuart Kistruck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Grant Grant Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Gyles Wingate Lotto Olympia Tienen Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Thomas Laker A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for surrey League members is £13. Enter online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/03/10 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
97km / 60 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/03/10 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
113km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

563/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfold Crossways Hall, Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Gordon South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Workman Festival RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Callaghan Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  TOM Marchment Unknown 3rd 0

13. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jason McStay Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Seltzer Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Marcus VCGH Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Philip Watkins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Paul Tucker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Wright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Mark Chan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Phil Dempsey Unknown N/A 0

46. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Darryl Barr - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Raymond Healey RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Makepeace Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 21

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Rivett DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Seager Unknown 2nd 10

7. David Seager -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Neil Edwards Unknown 3rd 8

8. Neil Edwards -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christian Tune Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Black Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Camier Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Toby Roberts Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Instone TORQ Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Wills Rollapaluza CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  William Platt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Gearing London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Jeremy Hudson Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Jeremy Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Stuart Kistruck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Grant Grant Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Gyles Wingate Lotto Olympia Tienen Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Thomas Laker A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for surrey League members is £13. Enter online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/03/10 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
97km / 60 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/03/10 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
113km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk