Rockingham Forest Wheelers Speedway Handicap 1

Closed Circuit , Corby – Thursday, 14 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238179

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cambridge I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Scott Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Sexton Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Chetwynd Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Justin Lomas St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Unwin Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Horser Finished 0

13. Nick Horser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Pennell Finished 4th 0

15. Tim Pennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Hardwick Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Salter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Crane Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Veasey Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Rothe Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Logan Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Robinson Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mike Smith Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Jones Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Woolmer Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Wilson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mark Read-Simpson Finished 0

33. Mark Read-Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ade Taverna Finished 0

34. Ade Taverna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Richard Ostler St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Peter Kucak Finished 4th 0

36. Peter Kucak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ian Dick Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Emily Cooke Finished 0

39. Emily Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The races are handicap circuit events for 2/3/4/W/J riders starting at 7.15pm. The events will be one hour in duration and entry is only £8 on the line only. The prizes on the night are dependant on numbers in each category.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 14/07/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238179

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cambridge I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Scott Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Sexton Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Chetwynd Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Justin Lomas St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Unwin Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Horser Finished 0

13. Nick Horser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Pennell Finished 4th 0

15. Tim Pennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Hardwick Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Salter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Crane Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Veasey Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Rothe Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Logan Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Robinson Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mike Smith Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Jones Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Woolmer Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Wilson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mark Read-Simpson Finished 0

33. Mark Read-Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ade Taverna Finished 0

34. Ade Taverna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Richard Ostler St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Peter Kucak Finished 4th 0

36. Peter Kucak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ian Dick Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Emily Cooke Finished 0

39. Emily Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The races are handicap circuit events for 2/3/4/W/J riders starting at 7.15pm. The events will be one hour in duration and entry is only £8 on the line only. The prizes on the night are dependant on numbers in each category.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 14/07/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk