Eastern Region Youth Road Series Round 5

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Saturday, 23 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238160

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elena Gough Finished 0

2. Elena Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tim Torrie Finished 0

1. Tim Torrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jez McCann Velo Club Elan Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 11:40 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 11:40
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238160

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elena Gough Finished 0

2. Elena Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tim Torrie Finished 0

1. Tim Torrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jez McCann Velo Club Elan Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 11:40 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 11:40
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk