Nutcracker XC Series Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 04 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

305/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Matthew Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Peareth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gavin Hancock Unknown 0

3. Gavin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Silkstone Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Smith Unknown 0

5. Craig Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Smith Unknown 0

6. Christopher Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Sarah Rose Unknown 0

1. Sarah Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ben Lewis Unknown N/A 0

4. Ben Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Stockdale Unknown 0

5. Joshua Stockdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Rea Unknown 0

6. Elliot Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Angus Brown Unknown 0

1. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0

2. Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Thompson Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Roper Unknown Youth 35

6. Samuel Roper -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jordan Sykes Unknown 0

7. Jordan Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Cait Elliott Unknown 0

2. Cait Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Niall Frost Unknown Expert --- 40

1. Niall Frost -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Bell University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Gospel Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Charlie Merson Unknown 0

6. Charlie Merson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Neil Hymer Unknown 0

8. Neil Hymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graham McDonald Unknown 0

9. Graham McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Donohue Unknown N/A 0

11. Chris Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
--- Mark Rhodes Did not finish 0

12. Mark Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Farrar Unknown 0

3. Sam Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anthony White Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jon Barnbrook Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Rutherford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Unknown Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Stefan Macina Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Master 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

11. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Danny Drake Unknown 0

12. Danny Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Roderick Towart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Master 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Martin MacGregor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Christopher Thompson VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Seth Smith Unknown 0

17. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Dean Harwood Unknown 0

18. Dean Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Brian Harrison Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Bullock Unknown N/A 0

21. Simon Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Sam Streeton Unknown N/A 0

22. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Raymond Honour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Matt Gospel Unknown 0

25. Matt Gospel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Joff Lazenby Unknown N/A 15

26. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0

27. Jonathan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Dave Simpson Unknown 0

28. Dave Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Steve Easby Unknown 0

29. Steve Easby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jim Hammond Unknown 0

30. Jim Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Richard Wood Unknown N/A 0

31. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Thwaite Unknown 0

32. Chris Thwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Karl Nicholson Unknown 0

33. Karl Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Chris Wilson Unknown 0

34. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  David Cassidy Unknown N/A 0

35. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lee Charlton Unknown N/A 0

36. Lee Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Wardman Unknown 0

37. Philip Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
--- Neville Hebdon Did not finish 0

37. Neville Hebdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Hudson Did not finish 0

37. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Leaming Did not finish 0

37. Dave Leaming -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- N. Porteois Did not finish 0

37. N. Porteois -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lee Stirling Did not finish 0

37. Lee Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Nick Butcher Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Hopkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matt Barnes Unknown 0

4. Matt Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Kenyon Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Antony Greiff North Tyneside Riders Unknown Sport 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Matthew Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alastair Willis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Graham Unknown 0

9. Dan Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul McGee Unknown 0

10. Paul McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Wilkinson Unknown 0

11. Ian Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Bailey Unknown 0

12. Thomas Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Steven White Unknown 0

13. Steven White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matt Kitching Unknown 0

14. Matt Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Gary Mitchell Unknown 0

15. Paul Gary Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
--- Nicholas Hoggart Did not finish 0

15. Nicholas Hoggart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Rider Did not finish 0

15. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ruel Walsh Did not finish 0

15. Ruel Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Paul Manancourt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Unknown Veteran --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Hynd Unknown Veteran --- 37

4. Jason Hynd -

Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Woods Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Veteran --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown --- 0

7. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Keavney Unknown --- 0

8. Paul Keavney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ian Jefferson Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Harwood Unknown --- 0

10. Andrew Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  William Lewis Unknown N/A --- 0

12. William Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Vesty Moonglu CC Unknown Veteran --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Unknown Veteran --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Jon Berry Unknown --- 0

15. Jon Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Thompson Unknown --- 0

16. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kevin Blades Unknown --- 0

17. Kevin Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Nick Lane Fox Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Nick Lane Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  John Savage Unknown --- 0

19. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andy Allinson Unknown --- 0

20. Andy Allinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jim Beaucamp Unknown --- 0

21. Jim Beaucamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Robinson Unknown --- 0

22. David Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Nick Jaggard Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Bishop Unknown --- 0

24. Jason Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Hodgson Unknown --- 0

25. James Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stephen Bostock Unknown --- 0

26. Stephen Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stuart Walker Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Veteran --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Julian Hodgson Unknown --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown
29.  Andrew Edmond Ashburn Wealth Unknown Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Unknown Veteran --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Gary Thompson Unknown --- 0

31. Gary Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Matthew Cox Unknown --- 0

32. Matthew Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andrew May Unknown Veteran --- 8

33. Andrew May -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jonathan Allen Unknown --- 0

35. Jonathan Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  David Kent Unknown N/A --- 0

36. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Grooms Unknown --- 0

37. Darren Grooms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Ruth Thompson Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christine Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Katey McEndoo Unknown 0

4. Katey McEndoo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 0

5. Karen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Reports

Report: Nutcracker Series Round 1

Posted 26/08/2010 - British Cycling

Proved that XC racing in the north can be revitalised!

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Go-MTB None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None
2 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Go-MTB None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Go-MTB None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00

U12

Go-MTB, None
1 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 hr
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 hr
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 hr
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 hr
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 hr 30 m
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 hr 30 m
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 hr 45 m
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 hr 45 m
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | S/Vet
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

305/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Matthew Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Peareth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gavin Hancock Unknown 0

3. Gavin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Silkstone Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Smith Unknown 0

5. Craig Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Smith Unknown 0

6. Christopher Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Sarah Rose Unknown 0

1. Sarah Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ben Lewis Unknown N/A 0

4. Ben Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Stockdale Unknown 0

5. Joshua Stockdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Rea Unknown 0

6. Elliot Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Angus Brown Unknown 0

1. Angus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0

2. Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Thompson Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Roper Unknown Youth 35

6. Samuel Roper -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jordan Sykes Unknown 0

7. Jordan Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Cait Elliott Unknown 0

2. Cait Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Niall Frost Unknown Expert --- 40

1. Niall Frost -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Bell University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Gospel Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Charlie Merson Unknown 0

6. Charlie Merson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Neil Hymer Unknown 0

8. Neil Hymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graham McDonald Unknown 0

9. Graham McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Donohue Unknown N/A 0

11. Chris Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
--- Mark Rhodes Did not finish 0

12. Mark Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Farrar Unknown 0

3. Sam Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anthony White Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jon Barnbrook Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Rutherford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Unknown Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Stefan Macina Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Master 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

11. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Danny Drake Unknown 0

12. Danny Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Roderick Towart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Master 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Martin MacGregor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Christopher Thompson VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Seth Smith Unknown 0

17. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Dean Harwood Unknown 0

18. Dean Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Brian Harrison Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Bullock Unknown N/A 0

21. Simon Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Sam Streeton Unknown N/A 0

22. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Raymond Honour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Matt Gospel Unknown 0

25. Matt Gospel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Joff Lazenby Unknown N/A 15

26. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0

27. Jonathan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Dave Simpson Unknown 0

28. Dave Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Steve Easby Unknown 0

29. Steve Easby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jim Hammond Unknown 0

30. Jim Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Richard Wood Unknown N/A 0

31. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Thwaite Unknown 0

32. Chris Thwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Karl Nicholson Unknown 0

33. Karl Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Chris Wilson Unknown 0

34. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  David Cassidy Unknown N/A 0

35. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lee Charlton Unknown N/A 0

36. Lee Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Wardman Unknown 0

37. Philip Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
--- Neville Hebdon Did not finish 0

37. Neville Hebdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Hudson Did not finish 0

37. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Leaming Did not finish 0

37. Dave Leaming -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- N. Porteois Did not finish 0

37. N. Porteois -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lee Stirling Did not finish 0

37. Lee Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Nick Butcher Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Hopkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matt Barnes Unknown 0

4. Matt Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Kenyon Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Antony Greiff North Tyneside Riders Unknown Sport 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Matthew Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alastair Willis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Graham Unknown 0

9. Dan Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul McGee Unknown 0

10. Paul McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Wilkinson Unknown 0

11. Ian Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Bailey Unknown 0

12. Thomas Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Steven White Unknown 0

13. Steven White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matt Kitching Unknown 0

14. Matt Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Gary Mitchell Unknown 0

15. Paul Gary Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
--- Nicholas Hoggart Did not finish 0

15. Nicholas Hoggart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Rider Did not finish 0

15. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ruel Walsh Did not finish 0

15. Ruel Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Paul Manancourt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Unknown Veteran --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Hynd Unknown Veteran --- 37

4. Jason Hynd -

Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Woods Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Veteran --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown --- 0

7. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Keavney Unknown --- 0

8. Paul Keavney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ian Jefferson Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Harwood Unknown --- 0

10. Andrew Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  William Lewis Unknown N/A --- 0

12. William Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Vesty Moonglu CC Unknown Veteran --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Unknown Veteran --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Jon Berry Unknown --- 0

15. Jon Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Thompson Unknown --- 0

16. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kevin Blades Unknown --- 0

17. Kevin Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Nick Lane Fox Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Nick Lane Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  John Savage Unknown --- 0

19. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andy Allinson Unknown --- 0

20. Andy Allinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jim Beaucamp Unknown --- 0

21. Jim Beaucamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Robinson Unknown --- 0

22. David Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Nick Jaggard Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Bishop Unknown --- 0

24. Jason Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Hodgson Unknown --- 0

25. James Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stephen Bostock Unknown --- 0

26. Stephen Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stuart Walker Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Veteran --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Julian Hodgson Unknown --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown
29.  Andrew Edmond Ashburn Wealth Unknown Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Unknown Veteran --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Gary Thompson Unknown --- 0

31. Gary Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Matthew Cox Unknown --- 0

32. Matthew Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andrew May Unknown Veteran --- 8

33. Andrew May -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jonathan Allen Unknown --- 0

35. Jonathan Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  David Kent Unknown N/A --- 0

36. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Grooms Unknown --- 0

37. Darren Grooms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Ruth Thompson Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christine Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Katey McEndoo Unknown 0

4. Katey McEndoo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 0

5. Karen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Reports

Report: Nutcracker Series Round 1

Posted 26/08/2010 - British Cycling

Proved that XC racing in the north can be revitalised!

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Go-MTB None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None
2 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Go-MTB None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Go-MTB None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00

U12

Go-MTB, None
1 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 hr
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 hr
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 hr
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 hr
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 hr 30 m
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 hr 30 m
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 hr 45 m
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 hr 45 m
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | S/Vet
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk