Event URN:
238106
Start date:
Sun, 15th Jan 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Sundorne Leisure Village
Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 19th Dec 2011
Event promoted by:
Mid Shropshire Wheelers
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Closing date 19 December 2011 for postal entries, 2 January 2012 for on-line. Under 12s entry on the day only.
Organiser: Dave Mellor, 01743 366662, mellor75@aol.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Vet 40-49 40 mins
15 Jan 12 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Vet 50+ 40 mins
15 Jan 12 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior 40 mins
15 Jan 12 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Sundorne Road,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire,
SY1 4RQ

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 months 18 days 10 hours 58 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 10:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 months 18 days 10 hours 58 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 10:31 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 months 18 days 10 hours 58 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 11:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 months 18 days 10 hours 58 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 11:31 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 months 18 days 10 hours 58 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 13:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 months 18 days 10 hours 58 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 13:31 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 months 18 days 10 hours 58 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 13:32 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 months 18 days 10 hours 58 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 13:33 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 3 months 18 days 10 hours 58 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jan 12 14:30 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier Senior, Under 23, Ve... 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 15/01/2012 - British Cycling

Liam Killeen wins the final round of the National Trophy.. [more]

Series Stadings

Posted 10/12/2011 - British Cycling

Latest series standings.. [more]

Series Homepage - reports, event info etc

Posted 20/10/2011 - British Cycling

Event information, previews, reports, videos and results from the 2011-12 National Trophy Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:14:000 40
2 James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:44:000 34
3 Noel Clough Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:56:000 30
4 Chris Young Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 00:45:03:000 26
5 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:24:000 23
6 Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:36:000 20
7 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:41:000 18
8 Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:58:000 16
9 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 00:46:03:000 14
10 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:17:000 12
11 David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:30:000 10
12 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:38:000 9
13 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:39:000 8
14 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:41:000 7
15 Michael Groves Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:51:000 6
16 John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:30:000 5
17 David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:43:000 4
18 Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:50:000 3
19 Jonathan Marshall www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:01:000 2
20 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:03:000 1
21 Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:22:000 0
22 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:35:000 0
23 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:15:000 0
24 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:24:000 0
25 Peter Hutchinson Corinium CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:30:000 0
26 Gary Strickland CYCLE SHACK / FORME COACHING Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:52:000 0
27 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:52:000 0
28 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:02:000 0
29 David Hobbs Corinium CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:13:000 0
30 David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:03:000 0
31 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 00:52:09:000 0
32 Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:40:000 0
33 Simon Whitham TS Bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:34:000 0
34 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:34:000 0
35 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:45:000 0
36 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:04:000 0
37 Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:24:000 0
38 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:36:000 0
39 Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:00:000 0
40 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Did not finish N/A 0
Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
John Mein Derwentside CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Karl Prothero Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Ian Spark Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:05:000 40
2 Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:18:000 34
3 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:08:000 30
4 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:43:000 26
5 Michael Rowson 365 4 Bikes Finished N/A 00:48:10:000 23
6 Ian Wright CYCLESHACK FORME COACHING Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:15:000 20
7 John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:17:000 18
8 Timothy Stowe JEWSON/ M I RACING Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:05:000 16
9 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:16:000 14
10 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:40:000 12
11 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:57:000 10
12 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:56:000 9
13 Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:29:000 8
14 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:45:000 7
15 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:51:000 6
16 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:04:000 5
17 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:47:000 4
18 Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:51:000 3
19 Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:03:000 2
20 Greg Elson VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 1
21 Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Steven Barron VC Lincoln Did not finish N/A 0
Martin Booth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish 0
Martin Eadon Stevens-bikes.co.uk Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Did not start Vet 50+ 0
David Stevens Triangle RT Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:45:32:000 40
2 Alexander Welburn CycleShack/Forme Coaching Finished Junior 00:45:41:000 34
3 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 00:46:11:000 30
4 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:46:30:000 26
5 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:46:32:000 23
6 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 00:47:05:000 20
7 Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 00:47:12:000 18
8 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 00:48:59:000 16
9 Adam King Cardiff JIF/Cyclopaedia Finished Junior 00:49:17:000 14
10 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:49:42:000 12
11 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 00:50:10:000 10
12 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 00:51:17:000 9
13 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:52:14:000 8
14 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 00:53:21:000 7
15 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 6
Sam Broughton Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Junior 0
Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Junior 0
Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Junior 0
Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Did not finish Junior 0
Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not finish Junior 0
William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:40:18:000 40
2 Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 00:41:39:000 34
3 Amy Roberts For Viored Finished Junior 00:42:53:000 30
4 Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 00:43:05:000 26
5 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:43:54:000 0
5 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 23
6 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:44:11:000 20
7 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 00:44:51:000 18
8 Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 00:46:59:000 16
9 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:47:04:000 14
10 Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:48:50:000 12
11 Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:49:52:000 10
12 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 00:50:15:000 9
13 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 00:51:31:000 8
Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Lucy Garner Motorpoint Cycling Did not finish Junior 0
Corrine Hall Team Corridori Did not finish Senior 0
Nicola Hamilton Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish Senior 0
Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheele... Did not finish Senior 0
Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Did not finish Senior 0
Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not finish 0
Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish Senior 0
Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:31:10:000 40
2 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:31:47:000 34
3 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:31:50:000 30
4 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:31:52:000 26
5 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:32:12:000 23
6 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Youth 00:32:43:000 20
7 Ben Chapman Prestige Velo Club Finished Youth 00:32:43:000 18
8 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:33:10:000 16
9 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:33:20:000 14
10 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 00:33:43:000 12
11 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished Youth 00:34:04:000 10
12 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:34:16:000 9
13 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:34:59:000 8
14 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 00:35:11:000 7
15 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 00:35:11:000 6
16 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:36:14:000 5
17 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 00:36:28:000 4
18 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 00:36:50:000 3
19 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:37:12:000 2
20 Jimmy Kershaw Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:37:14:000 1
21 Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 00:37:24:000 0
22 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:37:50:000 0
23 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 00:37:51:000 0
24 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:37:52:000 0
25 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:39:30:000 0
26 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 00:40:33:000 0
27 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:41:09:000 0
28 Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
29 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
30 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC / Martin Currie R... Finished Youth 0
31 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Did not finish Youth 0
James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Youth 0
Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Did not finish Youth 0
Thomas Lane Stratford CC Did not finish Youth 0
Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0
Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Youth 0
Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish Youth 0
Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:32:25:000 20
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:34:30:000 16
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:35:21:000 12
4 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:36:10:000 9
5 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:36:23:000 7
6 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:36:49:000 5
7 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:37:00:000 4
8 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:37:42:000 3
9 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Youth 00:37:56:000 2
10 Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 00:38:27:000 1
11 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:39:08:000 0
12 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:40:36:000 0
13 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:41:25:000 0
14 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:41:30:000 0
15 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:41:55:000 0
16 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:42:17:000 0
17 Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
18 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
19 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
19 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
20 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
21 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
22 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
23 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
24 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
25 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth 0
Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Did not finish Youth 0
Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Youth 0
Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:37:26:000 40
2 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:37:28:000 34
3 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:38:31:000 30
4 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:41:45:000 26
5 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:41:58:000 23
6 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:42:12:000 20
7 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:44:09:000 18
8 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Youth 0
Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Did not finish Youth 0
Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish Youth 0
Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth 0
Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth 0
Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Did not finish Youth 0
Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Did not finish Youth 0
Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:37:45:000 20
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:41:27:000 16
3 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:43:40:000 12
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:43:40:000 9
5 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:44:01:000 7
6 Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:44:49:000 5
7 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 4
8 Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 3
9 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 2
10 Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 1
11 Eve Lyon Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Isabelle Boon Belper BC Did not finish Youth 0
Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Senior 01:02:38:000 60
2 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:03:18:000 50
3 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:03:20:000 45
4 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:22:000 40
5 Daniel Booth Hope factory racing Finished Senior 01:04:55:000 35
6 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Senior 01:04:59:000 30
7 Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 01:05:07:000 28
8 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:05:20:000 26
9 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:06:31:000 24
10 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:07:00:000 22
11 William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 01:07:19:000 20
12 Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 01:07:27:000 19
13 Simon Richardson IG Sigma Sport Finished Senior 01:07:27:000 18
14 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:07:56:000 17
15 Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 01:08:16:000 16
16 Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 01:08:33:000 15
17 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished Senior 01:08:36:000 14
18 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 01:09:12:000 13
19 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 01:09:19:000 12
20 Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 01:09:43:000 11
21 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 01:09:47:000 10
22 Sylvain Garde La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:10:16:000 9
23 Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 01:10:32:000 8
24 Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 01:10:43:000 7
25 Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 01:11:07:000 6
26 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:11:36:000 5
27 Hayden Wood Finished Senior 01:12:40:000 4
28 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
29 Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 2
30 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Senior 1
31 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
32 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
33 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
34 Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
35 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished Senior 0
36 Andrew Parry Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
37 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish Senior 0
Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish Senior 0
Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Senior 0
Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Senior 0
David Fletcher Boardman Elite Did not finish Senior 0
Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Senior 0
Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Senior 0
Matt Macdonald Stevens-bikes.co.uk Did not finish Senior 0
Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Did not start Senior 0
Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Senior 0
Thomas Payton Cult Racing Did not finish Senior 0
George Richardson Did not finish Senior 0
Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Did not finish Senior 0
James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Senior 0
Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish Senior 0
Lee Williams Team Wiggle Did not finish Senior 0
Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start Senior 0
Paul Young Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Senior 0