Doncaster Wheelers Supercross

Cyclo-Cross , Doncaster – Saturday, 22 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238073

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Keepmoat Stadium, Stadium Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlotte Adams Finished 0

5. Charlotte Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Amelia Morrey Finished 0

7. Amelia Morrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sophie Morrey Finished 0

9. Sophie Morrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Katie Adams Finished 0

10. Katie Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Aidan Goodwin Finished 0

11. Aidan Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Faith May Finished 0

12. Faith May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rudi May Finished 0

13. Rudi May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Women - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Noel Clough Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 16

8. John Hick -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 12

10. Seth Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adela Carter WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 2

21. Simon Pickard -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Phillip Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Karen Elsing Finished 0

30. Karen Elsing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Keith Whittaker Finished 0

31. Keith Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Emily Connor Finished 0

35. Emily Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Stewart Doncaster Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  James Dalton Finished Senior 6

15. James Dalton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

19. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Robinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Bob Johnson Finished 0

22. Bob Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lee Birbech Finished 0

23. Lee Birbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Karl Broadbent Finished 0

24. Karl Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Stansfield V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Oldham takes Doncaster Supercross

Posted 25/10/2011 - British Cycling

First event at exciting new venue

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 11:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 13:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 13:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 13:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 13:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238073

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Keepmoat Stadium, Stadium Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlotte Adams Finished 0

5. Charlotte Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Amelia Morrey Finished 0

7. Amelia Morrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sophie Morrey Finished 0

9. Sophie Morrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Katie Adams Finished 0

10. Katie Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Aidan Goodwin Finished 0

11. Aidan Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Faith May Finished 0

12. Faith May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rudi May Finished 0

13. Rudi May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Women - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Noel Clough Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 16

8. John Hick -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 12

10. Seth Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adela Carter WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 2

21. Simon Pickard -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Phillip Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Karen Elsing Finished 0

30. Karen Elsing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Keith Whittaker Finished 0

31. Keith Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Emily Connor Finished 0

35. Emily Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Stewart Doncaster Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  James Dalton Finished Senior 6

15. James Dalton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

19. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Robinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Bob Johnson Finished 0

22. Bob Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lee Birbech Finished 0

23. Lee Birbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Karl Broadbent Finished 0

24. Karl Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Stansfield V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Oldham takes Doncaster Supercross

Posted 25/10/2011 - British Cycling

First event at exciting new venue

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 11:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 13:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 13:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 13:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 13:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk