Black Park Duathlon

MTB XC , Slough – Sunday, 23 Oct 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

238062

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Black Park Country Park, Black Park Road, Wexham, Slough, Buckinghamshire, SL3 6DS
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 19th Oct 2011

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
23/10/11 00:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---
23/10/11 00:00 Team Female Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---
23/10/11 00:00 Team Mixed Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---
23/10/11 00:00 Vet Female Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---
23/10/11 00:00 Vet Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---
23/10/11 10:00 Open Male - km Non-Ranking None N/A 5km / 3 miles
23/10/11 10:00 Team Male - km Non-Ranking None N/A 5km / 3 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Open Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, S/Vet, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Entry:
Race Open Female
Sun 23/10/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, S/Vet, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Entry:
Race Team Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, S/Vet, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Entry:
Race Team Female
Sun 23/10/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, S/Vet, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Entry:
Race Team Mixed
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, S/Vet, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Entry:
Race Team Mixed
Sun 23/10/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, S/Vet, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Entry:
Race Vet Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, S/Vet, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Entry:
Race Vet Female
Sun 23/10/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, S/Vet, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Entry:
Race Vet Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/10/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, S/Vet, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Entry:
Race Vet Male
Sun 23/10/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, S/Vet, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Entry:
Race Open Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/10/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Open Male
Sun 23/10/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Team Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/10/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Team Male
Sun 23/10/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 0
2 Kate Robson Finished 0
3 Fay Cripps Finished 0
4 Anna McGlaughlin Finished N/A 0
5 Sheena Waites Finished 0
6 Helen Livingstone Finished 0
7 Alexandra Hewitt Finished 0
8 Michelle Youngman Finished 0

Race Team Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anne Porter Finished 0
1 Karen Sawkins Finished N/A 0

Race Team Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 0
1 Rebecca Turton Finished N/A 0
2 Phillip Bowden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
2 Ben Hawker Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
3 Liz O'Connor Finished 0
3 Matt Steven Finished 0
4 Sue Fraser Finished 0
4 Rupert Turtoon Finished 0
5 Philip Earl WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
5 Natalie Earl Finished 0
6 Caroline White Finished 0
6 David White Finished 0
7 Ray Collins Finished N/A 0
7 Louise Martin Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Vanessa Taylor Finished 0
2 Sarah Whelan Finished N/A 0
3 Claire Muir Finished 0

Race Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 0
2 Dean Ricketts Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 0
3 Colin Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
4 Darren Blackwell Finished 0
5 Peter Stainer Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
6 Kevin Lawley Finished 0
7 Christopher Ness Finished N/A 0
8 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
9 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
10 Simon North Summit MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
11 Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A 0
12 Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Veteran 0
13 Nick Dorey Finished Veteran 0
14 Steven Bingham Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
15 Damon Lawrence Finished 0
16 Jim O'Donovan Finished 0
17 Stuart McGovan Bike & Run London Finished N/A 0
18 Darren Lovelock Finished 0
19 Mark Stevens Finished 0
20 Martin Gibson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 0
21 Stephen Setter Finished 0
22 Steve Buchanan Finished 0
23 Michael Willett Finished 0
24 Mike Towesey Finished 0
25 Howard Nankiwell Finished 0
26 Paul Streeter Finished N/A 0
27 Steve Parsons Finished 0
28 Chris Russey Finished 0
Show More

Race Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Finished N/A 0
2 Jez Cox Finished Master 0
3 Kall Norfolk Finished 0
4 Andy Towersey Finished N/A 0
5 Peter Flewitt Finished 0
6 Roger Fowkes Finished Master 0
7 Nick Summers Finished 0
8 Anthony Jordan Finished Veteran 0
9 Matthew Williams Finished 0
10 Ben Leavre Finished 0
11 John Johnson Finished 0
12 Henry Cook Finished 0
13 Simon Weaver-Poole Finished 0
14 David Bradbury Finished 0
15 Stephen Fitzsimmons Finished 0
16 Alan McGuinness Easterley RC Finished N/A 0
17 Steve Little-Eames Finished 0
18 Tom Welsh Finished 0
19 keith Verrallis Finished 0
20 Daniel Parker Finished 0
21 James Bainton Finished 0
22 Wayne Clark Finished 0
23 Marc Thomas John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Finished Junior 0
24 Steve hawker Finished 0
25 Mitch Henny Finished 0
26 Pablo Fuentes Finished 0
27 Alistair Hill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
28 Adrian Flack Finished 0
29 Ben Taylor Finished 0
30 Michael Petrie Finished 0
31 Sam Dalton Finished N/A 0
32 Steven Ponting Finished 0
Show More

Race Team Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Hill Finished 0
1 Henry Howe Finished 0
2 Chris fenn Finished 0
2 Darren Taylor Finished 0
3 Jamie Gamblin Finished 0
3 David martin Finished 0
4 Ray Collins Finished N/A 0
4 Jamie Gamblin Finished 0
5 John badman Finished 0
5 Nick Feinberg Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16