Liverpool Mercury Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Merseyside – Sunday, 20 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237947

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stadt Moers Country Park, Pottery Lane, Whiston, Merseyside, L35 3TJ
View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  William Lewis Glossop Youth MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

2. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Aidan Lawrence Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ben Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Chris Sackfield Finished 0

20. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Brendan Thompson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

22. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

26. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Emma McNulty Finished 0

28. Emma McNulty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alex McNulty Finished 0

29. Alex McNulty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Isobel Ware Finished 0

30. Isobel Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ephrahim Ashworth Finished 0

31. Ephrahim Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Roy Davies Finished Senior 0

14. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

22. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Walker University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

37. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

41. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Thomson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Ian Kendall Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Evans Finished 0

45. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

46. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ian Ashworth Finished 0

47. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

48. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Tim Kelly Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

52. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 0

54. Anna Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Mike Cleary Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 0

56. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  David Lewis Finished N/A 0

58. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Simon Moore Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
66.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Robert Allen Finished Vet 40-49 0

67. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Paul Lally Finished Senior 0

68. Paul Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Peter Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

74. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Alex Cowgill Finished 0

76. Alex Cowgill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

77. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Dave Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Simon Dean Finished 0

83. Simon Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Jon Towell Finished 0

85. Jon Towell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Larry Walls Finished 0

86. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Melissa Bury VCUK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
89.  Geraint Parry Finished Senior 0

89. Geraint Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Gary Tumilty Finished N/A 0

90. Gary Tumilty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
92.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
93.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Martin Pollitt Finished 0

95. Martin Pollitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
101.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Barry Henshaw Finished 0

102. Barry Henshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Kelly Horwich CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 2

2. Anna Buick -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Melissa Bury VCUK Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Drake wins North West Lge Round 12

Posted 20/11/2011 - British Cycling

Third consecutive win for Drake

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237947

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stadt Moers Country Park, Pottery Lane, Whiston, Merseyside, L35 3TJ
View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  William Lewis Glossop Youth MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

2. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Aidan Lawrence Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ben Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Chris Sackfield Finished 0

20. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Brendan Thompson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

22. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

26. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Emma McNulty Finished 0

28. Emma McNulty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alex McNulty Finished 0

29. Alex McNulty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Isobel Ware Finished 0

30. Isobel Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ephrahim Ashworth Finished 0

31. Ephrahim Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Roy Davies Finished Senior 0

14. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

22. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Walker University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

37. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

41. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Thomson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Ian Kendall Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Evans Finished 0

45. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

46. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ian Ashworth Finished 0

47. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

48. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Tim Kelly Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

52. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 0

54. Anna Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Mike Cleary Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 0

56. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  David Lewis Finished N/A 0

58. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Simon Moore Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
66.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Robert Allen Finished Vet 40-49 0

67. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Paul Lally Finished Senior 0

68. Paul Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Peter Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

74. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Alex Cowgill Finished 0

76. Alex Cowgill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

77. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Dave Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Simon Dean Finished 0

83. Simon Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Jon Towell Finished 0

85. Jon Towell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Larry Walls Finished 0

86. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Melissa Bury VCUK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
89.  Geraint Parry Finished Senior 0

89. Geraint Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Gary Tumilty Finished N/A 0

90. Gary Tumilty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
92.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
93.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Martin Pollitt Finished 0

95. Martin Pollitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
101.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Barry Henshaw Finished 0

102. Barry Henshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Kelly Horwich CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 2

2. Anna Buick -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Melissa Bury VCUK Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Drake wins North West Lge Round 12

Posted 20/11/2011 - British Cycling

Third consecutive win for Drake

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk