CXNE Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Bedlington – Sunday, 23 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237930

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gallagher Park, Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland, NE22 7LA

View map

Series:

North Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Mellis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hamish Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Pete Watson Finished 0

6. Pete Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Enya Stoves Finished 0

7. Enya Stoves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lucy Glover Finished 0

8. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edith McIntosh Finished 0

9. Edith McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zac Smith Finished 0

10. Zac Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mea Cleathero Finished 0

11. Mea Cleathero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Rory Mellis Finished Youth 1

5. Rory Mellis -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Fergus Scherczer Finished 0

8. Fergus Scherczer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rhianna Stoves One Life Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kayleigh Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Louis Bonnin Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Alex Holliday Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joshua Mitchell Finished 0

15. Joshua Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Cowen Finished Junior 2

2. Jake Cowen -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kenny Haswell Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Fletcher Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Patrick Pennefather Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Greig Walker Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Colin James Border City Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Rich Holland Finished N/A 0

17. Rich Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Likmen Finished 0

18. Mark Likmen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Neal Wesley Finished 0

19. Neal Wesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Moss PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Edmond PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Skinner Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Laurence Seviour Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonathan Caisley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andy Swales PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 0

27. Andy Swales - PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 0

29. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Greg Tognarelli Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Brian Little Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Stevens Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Mitchell Finished Senior 0

34. Mark Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Alan Taylor Finished N/A 0

36. Alan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jake Cowen Finished Junior 0

37. Jake Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Whitehill InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jonathan Richardson Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Alun Morley Finished 0

44. Alun Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Robert Murdoch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Lindsley Finished 0

47. David Lindsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jonathan Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Cleatham Finished 0

50. Richard Cleatham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Adam Cooke Finished 0

51. Adam Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Martin Slack Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Andrew Drummond Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Edward Beechinor-Collins Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  John Belshaw Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Kent Finished N/A 0

61. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Alpin Did not finish N/A 0

61. Daniel Alpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Auld Did not finish N/A 0

61. Chris Auld -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Errington Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Foster Did not finish 0

61. Simon Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Keith Haywood Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

61. Keith Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Karen Howard Did not finish 0

61. Karen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gordon Johnson Did not finish 0

61. Gordon Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neville Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- James Robb Did not finish 0

61. James Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Walker Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Young Did not finish N/A 0

61. Paul Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin James Border City Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Alan Taylor Finished N/A 0

3. Alan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Karen Howard Did not finish 0

2. Karen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cyclo-Cross - Barnesbury CC deliver next round of CNXE series

Posted 20/10/2011 - British Cycling

Cyclo-Cross - Barnesbury CC deliver next round of CNXE series

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237930

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gallagher Park, Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland, NE22 7LA

View map

Series:

North Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Mellis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hamish Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Pete Watson Finished 0

6. Pete Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Enya Stoves Finished 0

7. Enya Stoves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lucy Glover Finished 0

8. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edith McIntosh Finished 0

9. Edith McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zac Smith Finished 0

10. Zac Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mea Cleathero Finished 0

11. Mea Cleathero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Rory Mellis Finished Youth 1

5. Rory Mellis -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Fergus Scherczer Finished 0

8. Fergus Scherczer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rhianna Stoves One Life Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kayleigh Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Louis Bonnin Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Alex Holliday Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joshua Mitchell Finished 0

15. Joshua Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Cowen Finished Junior 2

2. Jake Cowen -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kenny Haswell Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Fletcher Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Patrick Pennefather Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Greig Walker Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Colin James Border City Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Rich Holland Finished N/A 0

17. Rich Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Likmen Finished 0

18. Mark Likmen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Neal Wesley Finished 0

19. Neal Wesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Moss PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Edmond PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Skinner Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Laurence Seviour Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonathan Caisley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andy Swales PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 0

27. Andy Swales - PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 0

29. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Greg Tognarelli Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Brian Little Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Stevens Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Mitchell Finished Senior 0

34. Mark Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Alan Taylor Finished N/A 0

36. Alan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jake Cowen Finished Junior 0

37. Jake Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Whitehill InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jonathan Richardson Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Alun Morley Finished 0

44. Alun Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Robert Murdoch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Lindsley Finished 0

47. David Lindsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jonathan Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Cleatham Finished 0

50. Richard Cleatham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Adam Cooke Finished 0

51. Adam Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Martin Slack Cestria CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Andrew Drummond Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Edward Beechinor-Collins Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  John Belshaw Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Kent Finished N/A 0

61. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Alpin Did not finish N/A 0

61. Daniel Alpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Auld Did not finish N/A 0

61. Chris Auld -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Errington Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Foster Did not finish 0

61. Simon Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Keith Haywood Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

61. Keith Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Karen Howard Did not finish 0

61. Karen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gordon Johnson Did not finish 0

61. Gordon Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neville Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- James Robb Did not finish 0

61. James Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Walker Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Young Did not finish N/A 0

61. Paul Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin James Border City Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Alan Taylor Finished N/A 0

3. Alan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Karen Howard Did not finish 0

2. Karen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cyclo-Cross - Barnesbury CC deliver next round of CNXE series

Posted 20/10/2011 - British Cycling

Cyclo-Cross - Barnesbury CC deliver next round of CNXE series

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk