CXNE Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Stockton On Tees – Sunday, 02 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237927

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park, Yarm Road, Stockton On Tees, TS18 3RH
View map

Series:

North Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellis Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Mitchell Finished 0

8. Lucy Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Letitia Hay Finished 0

9. Letitia Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Maddison Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elle Liddell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Liddell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nathaniel Henderson Finished 0

15. Nathaniel Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Middleton Finished 0

16. Oliver Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jen Henderson Finished 0

17. Jen Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joe Thurlbeck Finished 0

18. Joe Thurlbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Morgan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Alexander Harris Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Hordon Finished Youth 0

14. Thomas Hordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Louis Bonnin Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Alex Holliday Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kenny Haswell Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Knights Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Mitchell Finished Senior 0

14. Mark Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jessie Roberts WXC World Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Brown Finished Vet 50+ 0

20. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Clifford Featherstone Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Christian Henderson Finished 0

22. Christian Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jon Kibble Finished 0

24. Jon Kibble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Godley Biketraks (OLD CLUB) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Graeme Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Wilson Finished 0

32. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jonathan Richardson Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Neville Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Keith Haywood Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Keith Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Rob Williams Finished 0

38. Rob Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dan Middlemas Finished 0

39. Dan Middlemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lee Emerson Finished N/A 0

40. Lee Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Horlock Finished 0

42. John Horlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Daniel Alpin Finished N/A 0

43. Daniel Alpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Murdoch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew May Finished 0

46. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  David Lindsley Finished 0

47. David Lindsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Chris Wilkinson Finished 0

49. Chris Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Darren Maddison Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Harris Finished 0

51. David Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Tom Levell Finished 0

52. Tom Levell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Anthony Thompson Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jason Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Steadman Finished N/A 0

57. Paul Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Steven Teasdale Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Neil Hymer Finished N/A 0

60. Neil Hymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Di Clark Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Keith Pinder Finished 0

63. Keith Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Hendrik Nahler Finished 0

64. Hendrik Nahler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Andrew Reynolds Finished 0

65. Andrew Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  David Smith Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  John Davison Finished Vet 50+ 0

67. John Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Stuart Walker Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Cowling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laurence Seviour Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Knights Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Brown Finished Vet 50+ 4

2. Ian Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Clifford Featherstone Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts WXC World Racing Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Di Clark Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Win for Fawcett in CXNE R3

Posted 07/10/2011 - British Cycling

Tony Fawcett solos to win in CXNE League Event

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Seniors/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237927

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park, Yarm Road, Stockton On Tees, TS18 3RH
View map

Series:

North Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellis Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Mitchell Finished 0

8. Lucy Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Letitia Hay Finished 0

9. Letitia Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Maddison Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elle Liddell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Liddell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nathaniel Henderson Finished 0

15. Nathaniel Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Middleton Finished 0

16. Oliver Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jen Henderson Finished 0

17. Jen Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joe Thurlbeck Finished 0

18. Joe Thurlbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Morgan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Alexander Harris Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Hordon Finished Youth 0

14. Thomas Hordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Louis Bonnin Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Alex Holliday Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kenny Haswell Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Knights Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Mitchell Finished Senior 0

14. Mark Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jessie Roberts WXC World Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Brown Finished Vet 50+ 0

20. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Clifford Featherstone Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Christian Henderson Finished 0

22. Christian Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jon Kibble Finished 0

24. Jon Kibble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Godley Biketraks (OLD CLUB) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Graeme Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Wilson Finished 0

32. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jonathan Richardson Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Neville Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Keith Haywood Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Keith Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Rob Williams Finished 0

38. Rob Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dan Middlemas Finished 0

39. Dan Middlemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lee Emerson Finished N/A 0

40. Lee Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Horlock Finished 0

42. John Horlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Daniel Alpin Finished N/A 0

43. Daniel Alpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Murdoch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew May Finished 0

46. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  David Lindsley Finished 0

47. David Lindsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Chris Wilkinson Finished 0

49. Chris Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Darren Maddison Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Harris Finished 0

51. David Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Tom Levell Finished 0

52. Tom Levell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Anthony Thompson Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jason Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Steadman Finished N/A 0

57. Paul Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Steven Teasdale Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Neil Hymer Finished N/A 0

60. Neil Hymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Di Clark Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Keith Pinder Finished 0

63. Keith Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Hendrik Nahler Finished 0

64. Hendrik Nahler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Andrew Reynolds Finished 0

65. Andrew Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  David Smith Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  John Davison Finished Vet 50+ 0

67. John Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Stuart Walker Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Cowling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laurence Seviour Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Knights Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Brown Finished Vet 50+ 4

2. Ian Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Clifford Featherstone Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts WXC World Racing Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Di Clark Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Win for Fawcett in CXNE R3

Posted 07/10/2011 - British Cycling

Tony Fawcett solos to win in CXNE League Event

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Seniors/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk