SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 14

Cyclo-Cross , Ashbourne – Saturday, 04 Feb 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

237924

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/02/12 12:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
4/02/12 12:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
4/02/12 13:00 Youth Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins
4/02/12 14:15 Junior Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior 50 mins
4/02/12 14:15 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet ... 50 mins
4/02/12 14:15 Vet 40-49 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49 ---
4/02/12 14:15 Vet 50+ Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 50+ ---
4/02/12 14:15 Women Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/12 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 9
Sat 04/02/12 - 12:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Sat 04/02/12 - 12:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/12 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sat 04/02/12 - 13:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/12 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Junior
Sat 04/02/12 - 14:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category D
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/02/12 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Sat 04/02/12 - 14:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/02/12 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Sat 04/02/12 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/02/12 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 50+
Sat 04/02/12 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/02/12 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Women
Sat 04/02/12 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Cross: Darley Moor win for Lister

Posted 09/02/2012 - British Cycling

Ace RT’s Rick Lister wins last SRAM Notts and Derby League race

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Chilton Finished 0
2 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
3 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
4 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Sam Gould Finished 0
7 Fred Shenton Finished 0
8 Lotta Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
9 Daniel Reynolds Finished 0
10 Thomas Hadfield Finished 0
11 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
13 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Otto Otte Finished 0
15 Nathan Gould Finished 0
16 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Samuel Hadfield Finished 0
18 Dominic Hubner Finished 0
19 Evie Hobday Finished 0
20 Jessica Batten-Plowright Finished 0
21 Harriet Limb Finished 0
22 Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0
23 Rosie Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
3 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
5 George Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Under 12 0
9 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
10 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
12 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
13 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Ann Mansfield Finished 0
15 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
16 Joshua Scales Finished 0
17 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
18 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
20 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Ffyona Booker Finished 0
22 Amelie Wayte Finished 0
23 Jack Husslebee Finished 0
24 Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
25 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
26 Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
27 Finn Reilly Finished 0
28 Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
29 Sara Gould Finished 0
30 Lewis Rivers Finished 0
31 Alec Gregory Finished 0
32 Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
34 Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
35 Reuben Blakeman Finished 0
36 Callum Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
37 Sarah Briggs Finished 0
38 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Under 12 0
39 Amber Scales Finished 0
40 Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
41 Peter Avery Finished Under 12 0
42 Sandy Jarvis Finished 0
43 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 20
2 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 16
3 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Youth 12
4 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 9
5 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 7
6 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
7 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
8 Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 3
9 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 2
10 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
11 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
12 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 0
13 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
14 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
15 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
16 Harry Lewis Finished 0
17 Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
18 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 6
19 Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 4
20 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
21 Kieran Howarth Finished 0
22 Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
23 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 2
24 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
25 Eve Lyon Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
26 Callum Furber Finished 0
27 Ethan Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
28 Chris Booth Finished 0
29 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 0
30 Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
31 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
32 Jack Mansfield Finished Youth 0
33 Georgia Husselbee Finished 0
34 Sophie Wallwin Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
2 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
3 Robin Grundy Finished 0

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 20
2 Robert Parkin www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 16
3 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 12
4 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Senior 9
5 Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 5
7 Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 4
8 Matt Denby Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
15 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
17 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
18 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
21 Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
22 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
24 David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
26 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
28 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Patrick Gould Finished 0
30 Paul Simmons Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
32 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
33 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
37 Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Stephen Plowright Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
40 Nigel Gregory Finished 0
41 Daniel Watts Finished Senior 0
42 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
43 David Smith Finished N/A 0
44 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
45 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished 0
46 Tristan Mayor Finished Senior 0
47 Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
48 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
49 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
50 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
51 Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
52 Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
53 Alan Duncan Finished 0
54 Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
55 Andrew Tilford Finished N/A 0
56 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
58 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
59 Benjamin Bell Finished N/A 0
60 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
61 Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
62 Nigel Bathurst Finished N/A 0
63 Tim Roberts Finished 0
64 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
65 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
66 Andrew Bryan Finished 0
67 Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
68 James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
69 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
70 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
71 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
72 N. Chilton Finished 0
73 Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
74 Adam Weeks Finished N/A 0
75 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
76 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
77 Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
78 Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
79 Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 0
80 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
81 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
82 Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
83 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
84 Graham Snodden Finished N/A 0
85 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
86 Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
87 Eric Varley Finished 0
88 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
89 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
90 Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
91 David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
92 Martin Limbert Finished 0
93 Chris Abraham Finished 0
94 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
95 Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
96 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished 0
97 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
98 Andrew Mucklestone Finished 0
99 Edward Mosley Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
100 Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
101 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
102 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
103 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
104 Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
105 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
106 Chris Russell Finished 0
107 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
108 Mandie James Finished N/A 0
109 Julie Phelan Finished Vet 40-49 0
110 Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
111 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
112 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
113 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
114 Alan Maddocks Finished 0
115 Gary Bush Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
116 Charley Davies Finished 0
117 Tam Seamark Finished N/A 0
118 Robin Grundy Finished 0
119 C Kelly Finished 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Matt Denby Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
9 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
5 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
7 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished 0
9 Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 2
10 Michael McDermott Finished N/A 1
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 20
2 Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 16
3 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
4 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 9
5 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 7
6 Mandie James Finished N/A 0
7 Julie Phelan Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
9 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
10 Tam Seamark Finished N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5