Getting Cross at Ty-Mawr/Welsh League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 04 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

848/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

3. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dylan Evans Unknown 0

4. Dylan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

6. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Williams Unknown 0

9. Adam Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Watson Unknown 0

11. Jacob Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mitchell Cole Unknown 0

12. Mitchell Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joe Nethell Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Griffiths Unknown 0

14. Alex Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Esabell Bennett Unknown 0

15. Esabell Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Chaplin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Williams Unknown 0

17. Matthew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Connor Stanley Unknown 0

18. Connor Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Teifion Best Unknown Under 12 0

3. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Scott Dunster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  George Jenkins Unknown 0

8. George Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Jenkins Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Dunster Unknown N/A 0

10. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Emily Haycox Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Tennyson Unknown 0

3. William Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Matthews Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Unknown Senior 6

1. Andrew Baum -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Sion O'Boyle Redhill Raiders Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 0

13. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Spratt Unknown Senior 0

14. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  David Jarrom Unknown 0

15. David Jarrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Owen Davies Unknown 0

20. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

29. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Riddle Unknown 0

30. Mark Riddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jonny Young Unknown 0

31. Jonny Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Chris Davies Grain Peninsula CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Dunster Unknown N/A 0

35. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Matthew Corran Unknown 0

38. Matthew Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Ian Rees Pontypool RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

42. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Cy Strike Unknown N/A 0

43. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

45. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

46. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Chris Morris Pontypool RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Andy Cleves Unknown 0

48. Andy Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

50. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Chris Davies Unknown 0

51. Chris Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  William Tennison Unknown 0

52. William Tennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  John Hosking Unknown N/A 0

53. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Alexander Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Davies Unknown Junior 0

56. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
57.  Ryan Matthews Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Serena Wood Unknown 0

58. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 10:45 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/09 – 10:45
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

848/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

3. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dylan Evans Unknown 0

4. Dylan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

6. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Williams Unknown 0

9. Adam Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Watson Unknown 0

11. Jacob Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mitchell Cole Unknown 0

12. Mitchell Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joe Nethell Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Griffiths Unknown 0

14. Alex Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Esabell Bennett Unknown 0

15. Esabell Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Chaplin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Williams Unknown 0

17. Matthew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Connor Stanley Unknown 0

18. Connor Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Teifion Best Unknown Under 12 0

3. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Scott Dunster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  George Jenkins Unknown 0

8. George Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Jenkins Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Dunster Unknown N/A 0

10. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Emily Haycox Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Tennyson Unknown 0

3. William Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Matthews Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Unknown Senior 6

1. Andrew Baum -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Sion O'Boyle Redhill Raiders Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 0

13. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Spratt Unknown Senior 0

14. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  David Jarrom Unknown 0

15. David Jarrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Owen Davies Unknown 0

20. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

29. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Riddle Unknown 0

30. Mark Riddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jonny Young Unknown 0

31. Jonny Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Chris Davies Grain Peninsula CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Dunster Unknown N/A 0

35. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Matthew Corran Unknown 0

38. Matthew Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Ian Rees Pontypool RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

42. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Cy Strike Unknown N/A 0

43. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

45. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

46. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Chris Morris Pontypool RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Andy Cleves Unknown 0

48. Andy Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

50. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Chris Davies Unknown 0

51. Chris Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  William Tennison Unknown 0

52. William Tennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  John Hosking Unknown N/A 0

53. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Alexander Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Davies Unknown Junior 0

56. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
57.  Ryan Matthews Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Serena Wood Unknown 0

58. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 10:45 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/09 – 10:45
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk