Event URN:
237819
Start date:
Sat, 10th Sep 2011
Finish date:
Sun, 11th Sep 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Glentress Forest
Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Peebles CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.peeblescycling.or
Event organiser:
Mr Simon Cole
07768 048162
simonhanloncole@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Peebles CC
Info for Riders:
5 MTB stages over 2 days
Cross Country Sat 11:00
Hill Climb Sat 14:30
Downhill Sat 15:30
Time Trial Sun 10:00
Dirt Crit Sun 13:00
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Downhill Female 11-12 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
10 Sep 11 00:00 Downhill Female 13-14 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
10 Sep 11 00:00 Downhill Female 15-16 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
10 Sep 11 00:00 Downhill female 8&U Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...

View All

Event Location:

Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park,
Peebles,
Scottish Borders,
EH45 8NB

Race: Downhill Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Downhill Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Downhill Female 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Downhill female 8&U

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Downhill Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Downhill Male 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Downhill Male 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Downhill Male 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Downhill Male 8&U

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Downhill Male 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: HC Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: HC Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: HC Female 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: HC Female 8&U

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: HC female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: HC Male 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: HC Male 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: HC Male 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: HC male 8&U

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: HC male 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Overall Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Overall Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Overall Female 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Overall Female 8&U

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Overall Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Overall Male 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Overall Male 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Overall Male 8&U

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Overall Male 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Overall Male15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: TT Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: TT Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: TT Female 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: TT Female 8&U

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: TT Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: TT Male 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: TT Male 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: TT Male 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: TT Male 8&U

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: TT Male 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: XC female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: XC female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: XC female 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: XC female 8&U

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: XC female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: XC male 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: XC male 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: XC male 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: XC male 8&U

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: XC male 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: U8/U10/U12/U14/U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 10:00 Go-MTB None --- ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Downhill Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
2 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
3 Ella Conolly Finished 0
4 Beth McBride Finished 0
5 Millie Hanlon Cole Finished N/A 0
6 Isla Thom Finished 0
7 Megan Wilkinson Finished 0
8 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Downhill Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
2 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
4 Gemma Taylor Finished 0
5 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
6 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Downhill Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Downhill Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
3 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
4 Ruby Swain Finished 0
5 Beth Hobbs Finished 0
6 Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
7 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
8 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
9 Katie McBride Finished 0
10 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
0 Katie McNorton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Downhill Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Birkett Finished 0
2 Logan Dow Finished N/A 0
3 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
4 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
5 Gavin Taylor Finished N/A 0
6 Ewan Mackay Finished 0
7 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
8 Rory Blundell Finished N/A 0
9 Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
10 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Finta Higgins Finished 0
12 Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
13 Finlay Graham Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
14 Charlie Johnston Finished N/A 0
15 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
16 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
17 Adam Kirkwood Finished 0
18 John Gillies Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
19 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Downhill Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Harry Johnston Finished 0
3 Sam McNeil Finished 0
4 Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 0
5 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
6 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
7 Douglas Carchrie Finished Juvenile 0
8 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
9 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Downhill Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished 0
2 Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
3 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
4 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
5 Rohan Watson Finished 0
6 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
7 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
8 Murray Aitken Finished 0
9 Stan Swain Finished 0
10 Tom McBride Finished 0
11 David Cathcart Finished 0
12 Rory Mackay Finished 0
13 I. Murray Fotheringham Finished N/A 0
14 Sandy Mackay Finished 0
15 Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
16 Rudi Hanlon-Cole Finished 0
17 Angus Carlyle Finished 0
18 Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Downhill Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 0
2 Ben Balfour Finished 0
3 Sam Conolly Finished 0
4 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
5 Archie Morris Finished 0
6 Jonathan Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
7 Rory Graham Finished 0
8 Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
9 Ross Aitken Finished 0
10 Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
11 Alexander Dent Finished 0
12 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
13 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
14 Dominic Davies Finished 0
15 Mackenzie Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
16 Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
17 Tommi Ivalo Finished 0
18 Russell Brown Finished 0
19 Hamish Brown Finished 0
20 Alasdair Leighton Finished 0
21 Sam Cartmail Finished 0
22 Cameron Greenshields Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
23 Finlay Naysmith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: HC Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Conolly Finished 0
2 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
3 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
4 Millie Hanlon-Cole Finished 0
5 Megan Wilkinson Finished 0
6 Isla Thom Finished 0
7 Beth McBride Finished 0
8 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: HC Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
2 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
4 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
5 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
6 Gemma Taylor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: HC Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: HC Female 8&U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena McGorum Finished N/A 0
2 Elise Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Megan Hobbs Finished 0
4 Emily Carrick-Anderson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: HC female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
4 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
5 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
6 Beth Hobbs Finished 0
7 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
8 Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
9 Ruby Swain Finished 0
10 Katie McBride Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: HC Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
2 Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
3 Charlie Johnston Finished N/A 0
4 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
5 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
7 Logan Dow Finished N/A 0
8 Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
9 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
10 Finlay Graham Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
11 Fintan Higgins Finished 0
12 Rory Blundell Finished N/A 0
13 Ewan Mackay Finished 0
14 John Gillies Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
15 Luke Birkett Finished 0
16 Gavin Taylor Finished N/A 0
17 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
18 Adam Kirkwood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: HC Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
2 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Sam McNeil Finished 0
4 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
5 Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 0
6 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
7 Douglas Carchrie Finished Juvenile 0
8 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
9 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: HC Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
2 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
3 Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
4 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: HC male 8&U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
2 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
4 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
5 Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished 0
6 Murray Aiken Finished 0
7 I. Murray Fotheringham Finished N/A 0
8 David Cathcart Finished 0
9 Tom McBride Finished 0
10 Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
11 Rohan Watson Finished 0
12 Stan Swain Finished 0
13 Rudi hanlon Cole Finished 0
14 Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
15 Rory Mackay Finished 0
16 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
17 Sandy mackay Finished 0
18 Angus Carlyle Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: HC male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 ben Balfour Finished 0
3 Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
4 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
5 Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
6 Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 0
7 Jonathan Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
8 Sam Conolly Finished 0
9 Alexander Dent Finished 0
10 Mackenzie Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
11 Archie Morris Finished 0
12 Rory Graham Finished 0
13 Ross Aiken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
14 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
15 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
16 Russell Brown Finished 0
17 Dominic Davies Finished 0
18 Tommi Ivalo Finished 0
19 Cameron Greenshields Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
20 Sam Cartmail Finished 0
21 Alasdair Leighton Finished 0
22 Finlay Naysmith Finished 0
23 Hamish Brown Finished 0
0 Benvenuto Baldelli Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
2 Ella Conolly Finished 0
3 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
4 Millie Hanlon Cole Finished N/A 0
5 Megan Wilkinson Finished 0
6 Beth McBride Finished 0
7 Isla Thom Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
2 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
4 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
5 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
6 Gemma Taylor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall Female 8&U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elise Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Elena McGorum Finished N/A 0
3 Megan Hobbs Finished 0
4 Emily Carrick-Anderson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
4 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
5 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
6 Beth Hobbs Finished 0
7 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
8 Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
9 Ruby Swain Finished 0
10 Katie McBride Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
2 Callum Grant Finished 0
3 Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
4 Logan Dow Finished N/A 0
5 Charlie Johnston Finished N/A 0
6 Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
7 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
8 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
9 Ewan Mackay Finished 0
10 Rory Blundell Finished N/A 0
11 Fintan Higgins Finished 0
12 Fin Robertson Finished 0
13 Finlay Graham Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
14 Luke Birkett Finished 0
15 Gavin Taylor Finished N/A 0
16 John Gillies Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
17 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
18 Adam Kirkwood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sam McNeil Finished 0
3 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
4 Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 0
5 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
6 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall Male 8&U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
2 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished 0
4 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
5 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
6 Murray Aiken Finished 0
7 David Cathcart Finished 0
8 I. Murray Fotheringham Finished N/A 0
9 Stan Swain Finished 0
10 Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
11 Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
12 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
13 Tom McBride Finished 0
14 Rudi Hanlon Cole Finished 0
15 Rory Mackay Finished 0
16 Rohan Watson Finished 0
17 Sandy Mackay Finished 0
18 Angus Carlyle Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall Male15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
2 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
3 Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
4 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: TT Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
2 Ella Conolly Finished 0
3 Millie Hanlon Cole Finished N/A 0
4 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
5 Megan Wilkinson Finished 0
6 Isla Thom Finished 0
7 Beth Mcbride Finished 0
8 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: TT Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
3 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
4 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
5 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
6 Gemma Taylor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: TT Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: TT Female 8&U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elise Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Elena McGorum Finished N/A 0
3 Megan Hobbs Finished 0
4 Emily Carrick-Anderson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: TT Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
3 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
4 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
5 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
6 Beth Hobbs Finished 0
7 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
8 Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
9 Katie Mcbride Finished 0
10 Ruby Swain Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: TT Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
3 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
4 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
5 Charlie Johnston Finished N/A 0
6 Logan Dow Finished N/A 0
7 Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
8 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
9 Fintan Higgins Finished 0
10 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
11 Rory Bundell Finished 0
12 Ewan Mackay Finished 0
13 John Gillies Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
14 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
15 Finlay Graham Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
16 Luke Birkett Finished 0
17 Adam Kirkwood Finished 0
18 Gavin Taylor Finished N/A 0
19 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: TT Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sam MacNeil Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 0
4 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
5 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
6 Douglas Carchrie Finished Juvenile 0
7 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
8 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
9 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: TT Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Wilcox Finished 0
2 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
3 Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
4 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: TT Male 8&U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
2 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
4 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
5 Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished 0
6 Murray Aiken Finished 0
7 I. Murray Fotheringham Finished N/A 0
8 Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
9 David Cathcart Finished 0
10 Stam Swain Finished 0
11 Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
12 Rudi Hanlon Cole Finished 0
13 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
14 Rory Mackay Finished 0
15 Tom McBride Finished 0
16 Angus carlyle Finished 0
17 Sandy Mackay Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: TT Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Ben Balfour Finished 0
4 Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
5 Mackenzie Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
6 Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
7 Sam Conolly Finished 0
8 Ross Aitken Finished 0
9 Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 0
10 Alexander Denton Finished N/A 0
11 Jonathan Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
12 Finlay Naysmith Finished 0
13 Dominic Davies Finished 0
14 Rory Graham Finished 0
15 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
16 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
17 Archie Morris Finished 0
18 Cameron Greenshields Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
19 Russell Brown Finished 0
20 Sam Cartmail Finished 0
20 Tommi Ivalo Finished 0
22 Hamish Brown Finished 0
23 Alisdair Leighton Finished 0
0 Russell Brown Finished 0
0 Hamish Hutchinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: XC female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
2 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
3 Ella Conolly Finished 0
4 Millie Hanlon Cole Finished N/A 0
5 Beth McBride Finished 0
6 Megan Wilkinson Finished 0
7 Isla Thom Finished 0
8 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: XC female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
2 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
4 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
5 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
6 Gemma Taylor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: XC female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: XC female 8&U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elise Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Elena McGorum Finished N/A 0
3 Megan Hobbs Finished 0
4 Emily Carrick-Anderson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: XC female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
4 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
5 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
6 Beth Hobbs Finished 0
7 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
8 Ruby Swain Finished 0
9 Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
10 Katie McBride Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: XC male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
3 Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
4 Logan Dow Finished N/A 0
5 Charlie Johnston Finished N/A 0
6 Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
7 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
8 Ewan Mackay Finished 0
9 Rory Blundell Finished N/A 0
10 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Finlay Graham Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
12 Fintan Higgins Finished 0
13 Luke Birkett Finished 0
14 Gavin Taylor Finished N/A 0
15 John Gillies Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
16 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
17 Adam Kirkwood Finished 0
18 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
19 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: XC male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
2 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Sam McNeil Finished 0
4 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
5 Angus Millar Finished 0
6 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
7 Douglas Carchrie Finished Juvenile 0
8 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
9 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: XC male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
2 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
3 Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
4 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: XC male 8&U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
2 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished 0
4 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
5 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
6 Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
7 Rohan Watson Finished 0
8 Murray Aiken Finished 0
9 Stan Swain Finished 0
10 David Cathcart Finished 0
11 Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
12 Rudi Hanlon Cole Finished 0
13 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
14 I. Murray Fotheringham Finished N/A 0
15 Tom McBride Finished 0
16 Rory Mackay Finished 0
17 Sandy Mackay Finished 0
18 Angus Carlyle Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: XC male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Balfour Finished 0
2 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
4 Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
5 Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
6 Sam Conolly Finished 0
7 Ross Aiken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
8 Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 0
9 Mackenzie Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
10 Alexander Dent Finished 0
11 Jonathan Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
12 Rory Graham Finished 0
13 Russell Brown Finished 0
14 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
15 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
16 Dominic Davies Finished 0
17 Cameron Greenshields Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
18 Tommi Ivalo Finished 0
19 Finlay Naysmith Finished 0
20 Alasdair Leighton Finished 0
21 Sam Cartmail Finished 0
22 Archie Morris Finished 0
23 Hamish Brown Finished 0