Boxing Day Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Southampton – Monday, 26 Dec 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237815

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Bolwell Wight Mountain RT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Bethany George Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Tuley Finished Youth 0

9. Daniel Tuley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

7. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jason Blann Finished 0

10. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

17. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kit Freemantle Finished 0

19. Kit Freemantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sean Williams Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Groves Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Phillips Corinium CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew MacDonald GA Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Clinton Sparrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

21. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Siebert North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Hobbs Corinium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Tim Collins Finished Junior 2

26. Tim Collins -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Simon Guard Finished 0

27. Simon Guard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

30. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

34. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Matthew Fowler Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Stephen Dines Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Sarah Woods Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  S. Wallach Finished 0

42. S. Wallach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Darren Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mike Woods Finished N/A 0

46. Mike Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Cook Finished N/A 0

47. Stephen Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jennifer Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Rich Chasemoore Finished 0

50. Rich Chasemoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Kinchlea Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Hutchins Finished 0

13. Chris Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Reports

Cotty Boxing clever in Wessex League

Posted 27/12/2011 - British Cycling

Cotty Boxing clever in Wessex League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/12/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 26/12/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/12/11 12:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Mon 26/12/11 – 12:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/12/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/12/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/12/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/12/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237815

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Bolwell Wight Mountain RT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Bethany George Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Tuley Finished Youth 0

9. Daniel Tuley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

7. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jason Blann Finished 0

10. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

17. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kit Freemantle Finished 0

19. Kit Freemantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sean Williams Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Groves Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Phillips Corinium CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew MacDonald GA Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Clinton Sparrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

21. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Siebert North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Hobbs Corinium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Tim Collins Finished Junior 2

26. Tim Collins -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Simon Guard Finished 0

27. Simon Guard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

30. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

34. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Matthew Fowler Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Stephen Dines Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Sarah Woods Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  S. Wallach Finished 0

42. S. Wallach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Darren Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mike Woods Finished N/A 0

46. Mike Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Cook Finished N/A 0

47. Stephen Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jennifer Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Rich Chasemoore Finished 0

50. Rich Chasemoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Kinchlea Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Hutchins Finished 0

13. Chris Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Reports

Cotty Boxing clever in Wessex League

Posted 27/12/2011 - British Cycling

Cotty Boxing clever in Wessex League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/12/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 26/12/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/12/11 12:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Mon 26/12/11 – 12:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/12/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/12/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/12/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/12/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk