Bill Higson Memorial Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Reading – Sunday, 23 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237813

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Prospect Park, Prospect Park, Liebenrood Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 2ND

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

2. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

6. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

7. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hayden Gray Finished 0

8. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Cumber Finished 0

9. Daniel Cumber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rohan Gray Finished 0

10. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Thornton Finished 0

12. Oliver Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Thornton Finished 0

7. Matthew Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

9. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Bolwell Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Bethany George Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Fisher Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Billy Saunders Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Sean Williams Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Groves Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Fraser Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Clinton Sparrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Lobley Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Ian Lobley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

22. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

25. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gareth Walker Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Colin Murphy North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Sammons Finished N/A 0

30. Paul Sammons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

32. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0

33. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Peter Jeans Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 0

36. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Harjinder Obhi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Scott McGeoghean Finished 0

44. Scott McGeoghean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Devine Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Stephen Cook Finished N/A 0

47. Stephen Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Angwin Finished 0

48. David Angwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Andy Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Tim Costello Southdown Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Dollery Vectis Roads CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Lewis Finished 0

3. Charlotte Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 2

4. Karen Murphy -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nina French Vectis Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Woods Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nicola Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Laura Holborow Did not finish 0

9. Laura Holborow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Sumner Finished Senior 2

4. Ben Sumner -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Luke Gray Finished N/A 1

5. Luke Gray -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Astbury Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Vit Javorik Finished 0

27. Vit Javorik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Simon Wilson Finished Senior 0

29. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Marc Dobson Finished 0

31. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andy Laycock Finished 0

33. Andy Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Woods Finished 0

34. David Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Beard Did not finish 0

38. Graham Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Dayus Did not finish N/A 0

38. Neil Dayus -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dainius Dilla Did not finish 0

38. Dainius Dilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ryan Keynes Did not finish Senior 0

38. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Crispin Doyle wins Wessex League R4

Posted 24/10/2011 - British Cycling

Swindon RC rider Crispin Doyle wins Wessex League R4

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/11 – 10:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237813

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Prospect Park, Prospect Park, Liebenrood Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 2ND

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

2. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

6. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

7. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hayden Gray Finished 0

8. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Cumber Finished 0

9. Daniel Cumber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rohan Gray Finished 0

10. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Thornton Finished 0

12. Oliver Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Thornton Finished 0

7. Matthew Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

9. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Bolwell Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Bethany George Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Fisher Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jonathan Hodgson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Billy Saunders Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Sean Williams Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Groves Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Fraser Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Martyn Dymond Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Clinton Sparrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Lobley Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Ian Lobley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

22. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

25. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gareth Walker Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Colin Murphy North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Sammons Finished N/A 0

30. Paul Sammons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

32. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0

33. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Peter Jeans Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 0

36. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Harjinder Obhi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Scott McGeoghean Finished 0

44. Scott McGeoghean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Devine Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Stephen Cook Finished N/A 0

47. Stephen Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Angwin Finished 0

48. David Angwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Andy Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Tim Costello Southdown Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Dollery Vectis Roads CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Lewis Finished 0

3. Charlotte Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 2

4. Karen Murphy -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nina French Vectis Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Woods Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nicola Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Laura Holborow Did not finish 0

9. Laura Holborow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Sumner Finished Senior 2

4. Ben Sumner -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Luke Gray Finished N/A 1

5. Luke Gray -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Astbury Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Vit Javorik Finished 0

27. Vit Javorik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Simon Wilson Finished Senior 0

29. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Marc Dobson Finished 0

31. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andy Laycock Finished 0

33. Andy Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Woods Finished 0

34. David Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Beard Did not finish 0

38. Graham Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Dayus Did not finish N/A 0

38. Neil Dayus -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dainius Dilla Did not finish 0

38. Dainius Dilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ryan Keynes Did not finish Senior 0

38. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Crispin Doyle wins Wessex League R4

Posted 24/10/2011 - British Cycling

Swindon RC rider Crispin Doyle wins Wessex League R4

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/11 – 10:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk