Bikezone Cycles (Oxford) Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Oxford – Saturday, 17 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237811

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oxford Spires Academy, Glanville Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX4 2AU

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oscar Ingham Finished 0

2. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Thornton Finished 0

5. Matthew Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  D. Dawson Finished 0

7. D. Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

9. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

11. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harrison Phillips Finished 0

16. Harrison Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Hayden Gray Finished 0

17. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Wright Finished 0

18. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kieran Rose Finished 0

19. Kieran Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isabel Phillips Finished 0

20. Isabel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

21. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Izzy Buckingham Finished 0

22. Izzy Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Thornton Finished 0

23. Oliver Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Long PBscience.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lui Buckingham Finished 0

25. Lui Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

27. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  S. Hodgson Finished 0

7. S. Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  W. Buchanan Finished 0

15. W. Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Bolke Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Peter Bolke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ashley Roles Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gareth Walker Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

27. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Colin Bates Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Clive Seabrook Finished 0

30. Clive Seabrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Damien Corrigan Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ray Robson Finished 0

6. Ray Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Cook Finished 0

8. Chris Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 0

10. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon North Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Phil Sherbert Finished 0

14. Phil Sherbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

15. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 0

16. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Pete Martin Finished N/A 0

19. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nina French Vectis Roads CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 3

3. Karen Murphy -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Woods Finished 0

4. Sarah Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanna Gundle Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicola Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Holborow Finished 0

8. Laura Holborow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Bolwell Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Steven James Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Steven VC10 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elst Manuel Finished 0

22. Elst Manuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Michael Raven Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 0

28. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jay Bradley DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Vit Javorik Finished 0

33. Vit Javorik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Julian Mann Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Neil Dayus Finished N/A 0

35. Neil Dayus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Greg Mook Finished 0

38. Greg Mook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andre Pollard Finished 0

39. Andre Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Petein Sven Finished 0

40. Petein Sven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

‘Cross: James Wins Wessex League R1

Posted 19/09/2011 - British Cycling

Hargroves Cycles’ Steve James Wins Opening Round of the Wessex League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:33 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:33
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237811

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oxford Spires Academy, Glanville Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX4 2AU

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oscar Ingham Finished 0

2. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Thornton Finished 0

5. Matthew Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  D. Dawson Finished 0

7. D. Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

9. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

11. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harrison Phillips Finished 0

16. Harrison Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Hayden Gray Finished 0

17. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Wright Finished 0

18. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kieran Rose Finished 0

19. Kieran Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isabel Phillips Finished 0

20. Isabel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

21. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Izzy Buckingham Finished 0

22. Izzy Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Thornton Finished 0

23. Oliver Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Long PBscience.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lui Buckingham Finished 0

25. Lui Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

27. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  S. Hodgson Finished 0

7. S. Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  W. Buchanan Finished 0

15. W. Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Bolke Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Peter Bolke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ashley Roles Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gareth Walker Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

27. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Colin Bates Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Clive Seabrook Finished 0

30. Clive Seabrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Damien Corrigan Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ray Robson Finished 0

6. Ray Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Cook Finished 0

8. Chris Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 0

10. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon North Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Phil Sherbert Finished 0

14. Phil Sherbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

15. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 0

16. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Pete Martin Finished N/A 0

19. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nina French Vectis Roads CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 3

3. Karen Murphy -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Woods Finished 0

4. Sarah Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanna Gundle Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicola Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Holborow Finished 0

8. Laura Holborow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Bolwell Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Steven James Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Steven VC10 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elst Manuel Finished 0

22. Elst Manuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Michael Raven Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 0

28. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jay Bradley DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Vit Javorik Finished 0

33. Vit Javorik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Julian Mann Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Neil Dayus Finished N/A 0

35. Neil Dayus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Greg Mook Finished 0

38. Greg Mook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andre Pollard Finished 0

39. Andre Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Petein Sven Finished 0

40. Petein Sven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

‘Cross: James Wins Wessex League R1

Posted 19/09/2011 - British Cycling

Hargroves Cycles’ Steve James Wins Opening Round of the Wessex League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:33 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:33
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk