Rhyl Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Rhyl – Sunday, 13 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237810

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

1. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kim Baptista Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cory Edmondson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

13. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Lewis Glossop Youth MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Izzy Cook Finished 0

10. Izzy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Kendall Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Lewis Finished N/A 0

18. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Geraint Parry Finished Senior 0

23. Geraint Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Steele Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Larry Walls Finished 0

34. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Tumilty Finished N/A 0

38. Gary Tumilty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Cathryn Rogers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 3

3. Mick Style -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cathryn Rogers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Drake wins again in North West League

Posted 13/11/2011 - British Cycling

Team Elite rider seals second win of the weekend

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237810

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

1. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kim Baptista Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cory Edmondson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

13. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Lewis Glossop Youth MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Izzy Cook Finished 0

10. Izzy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Kendall Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Lewis Finished N/A 0

18. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Geraint Parry Finished Senior 0

23. Geraint Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Steele Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Larry Walls Finished 0

34. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Tumilty Finished N/A 0

38. Gary Tumilty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Cathryn Rogers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 3

3. Mick Style -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cathryn Rogers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Drake wins again in North West League

Posted 13/11/2011 - British Cycling

Team Elite rider seals second win of the weekend

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk