Lady of the Manor Cross

Cyclo-Cross , St Helens – Saturday, 26 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237809

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sutton Manor Forestry Area, Jubits Lane, Sutton Manor, St Helens, Merseyside, WA9 4BB
View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Adam Nelson Finished 0

16. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Lawrence Finished 0

17. Adam Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Wood VC Londres Finished 0

19. Thomas Wood - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Brendan Thompson VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lauren Ormes Finished 0

22. Lauren Ormes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isobel Ware Finished 0

24. Isobel Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

25. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jo Fitzsimons Finished 0

16. Jo Fitzsimons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Roy Davies Finished Senior 0

6. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Shaughnessy Dutch & Wolf Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

13. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark Ferguson Finished 0

14. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Drake Team Bglobal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

20. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

28. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

30. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Ashworth Finished 0

32. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

33. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Lally Finished Senior 0

35. Paul Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

36. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Neil Evans Finished 0

38. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

40. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Jon Towell Finished 0

41. Jon Towell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gus French Finished 0

44. Gus French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Tim Kelly Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Emory Creel Finished N/A 0

47. Emory Creel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Nicholas Budworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Richard Gaskill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Simon Moore Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

59. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

60. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Mike Cleary Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Ian Kendall Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Amy Baron-Hall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Ian Atkinson Finished 0

74. Ian Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  C Witzig Finished 0

76. C Witzig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Rob Fletcher Finished 0

78. Rob Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Tom Ferguson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Billy Simpson Finished N/A 0

81. Billy Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Rick Whalley Finished 0

83. Rick Whalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
86.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Jonathan Baines Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Glyn Hopkins Finished N/A 0

90. Glyn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Kevin Thompson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gus French Finished 0

5. Gus French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Baron-Hall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  C Witzig Finished 0

4. C Witzig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Drake wins another North West Lge event

Posted 26/11/2011 - British Cycling

Fourth win in a row for Giles Drake

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/11/11 – 12:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237809

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sutton Manor Forestry Area, Jubits Lane, Sutton Manor, St Helens, Merseyside, WA9 4BB
View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Adam Nelson Finished 0

16. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Lawrence Finished 0

17. Adam Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Wood VC Londres Finished 0

19. Thomas Wood - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Brendan Thompson VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lauren Ormes Finished 0

22. Lauren Ormes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isobel Ware Finished 0

24. Isobel Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

25. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jo Fitzsimons Finished 0

16. Jo Fitzsimons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Roy Davies Finished Senior 0

6. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Shaughnessy Dutch & Wolf Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

13. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark Ferguson Finished 0

14. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Drake Team Bglobal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

20. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

28. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

30. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Ashworth Finished 0

32. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

33. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Lally Finished Senior 0

35. Paul Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

36. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Neil Evans Finished 0

38. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

40. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Jon Towell Finished 0

41. Jon Towell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gus French Finished 0

44. Gus French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Tim Kelly Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Emory Creel Finished N/A 0

47. Emory Creel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Nicholas Budworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Richard Gaskill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Simon Moore Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

59. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

60. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Mike Cleary Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Ian Kendall Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Amy Baron-Hall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Ian Atkinson Finished 0

74. Ian Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  C Witzig Finished 0

76. C Witzig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Rob Fletcher Finished 0

78. Rob Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Tom Ferguson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Billy Simpson Finished N/A 0

81. Billy Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Rick Whalley Finished 0

83. Rick Whalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
86.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Jonathan Baines Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Glyn Hopkins Finished N/A 0

90. Glyn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Kevin Thompson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gus French Finished 0

5. Gus French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Baron-Hall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  C Witzig Finished 0

4. C Witzig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Drake wins another North West Lge event

Posted 26/11/2011 - British Cycling

Fourth win in a row for Giles Drake

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 26/11/11 – 12:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk