Velocity Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Manchester – Saturday, 01 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237805

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Clayton Vale Park, Clayton Vale, Ten Acres Lane/bank St, Manchester, M40 2TU

View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

3. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Raphael Quirke Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Craig Finished 0

11. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joe Brookes Finished 0

12. Joe Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Xavier O'Hare Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Adam Nelson Finished 0

23. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Sackfield Finished 0

24. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ben Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Tidmas Finished 0

27. Jack Tidmas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aidan Lawrence Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matthew Burke Finished Under 12 0

32. Matthew Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lizzie Pottage Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

36. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ephiram Ashworth Finished 0

40. Ephiram Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Samuel Pottage Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Perri Burgess Finished 0

42. Perri Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

44. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  William Lewis Glossop Youth MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jamie Helsby Finished 0

15. Jamie Helsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Sam Horrocks Finished 0

26. Sam Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Luke Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Paige Cleasby Finished 0

31. Paige Cleasby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Izzy Cook Finished 0

32. Izzy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 0

23. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Solomon Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mathew Street PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

28. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

38. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Emory Creel Finished N/A 0

39. Emory Creel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ashley Holt Finished 0

41. Ashley Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nicolas Bertrand Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ryan Forster Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Dean Haywood Finished 0

45. Dean Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jason Craven Finished 0

50. Jason Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Ivan Vukomanovic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Nick Blower Finished 0

54. Nick Blower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

56. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Ian Ashworth Finished 0

58. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 0

59. Anna Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Neil Evans Finished Veteran 0

61. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  David Lewis Finished N/A 0

62. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 0

63. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

65. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jim Seymour Finished 0

69. Jim Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

70. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mike Cleary Finished Vet 40-49 0

71. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Simon Moore Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Robert Allen Finished Vet 40-49 0

79. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  Berhard Wagner Finished 0

81. Berhard Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
84.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Waugh Team Elite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
88.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Geraint Parry Finished Senior 0

91. Geraint Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Mick Style -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

10. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 3

1. Anna Buick -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

'Cross: Drake Wins Velocity Cross

Posted 02/10/2011 - British Cycling

Scorching temperatures at round 2 of the North Western League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advance entry on-line via event website. NB: date may change to Sun 2 Oct depending upon events at City of Manchester Stadium.

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237805

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Clayton Vale Park, Clayton Vale, Ten Acres Lane/bank St, Manchester, M40 2TU

View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

3. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Raphael Quirke Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Craig Finished 0

11. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joe Brookes Finished 0

12. Joe Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Xavier O'Hare Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Adam Nelson Finished 0

23. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Sackfield Finished 0

24. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ben Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Tidmas Finished 0

27. Jack Tidmas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aidan Lawrence Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matthew Burke Finished Under 12 0

32. Matthew Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lizzie Pottage Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

36. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ephiram Ashworth Finished 0

40. Ephiram Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Samuel Pottage Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Perri Burgess Finished 0

42. Perri Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

44. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  William Lewis Glossop Youth MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jamie Helsby Finished 0

15. Jamie Helsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Sam Horrocks Finished 0

26. Sam Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Luke Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Paige Cleasby Finished 0

31. Paige Cleasby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Izzy Cook Finished 0

32. Izzy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 0

23. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Solomon Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mathew Street PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

28. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

38. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Emory Creel Finished N/A 0

39. Emory Creel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ashley Holt Finished 0

41. Ashley Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nicolas Bertrand Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ryan Forster Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Dean Haywood Finished 0

45. Dean Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jason Craven Finished 0

50. Jason Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Ivan Vukomanovic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Nick Blower Finished 0

54. Nick Blower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

56. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Ian Ashworth Finished 0

58. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 0

59. Anna Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Neil Evans Finished Veteran 0

61. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  David Lewis Finished N/A 0

62. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 0

63. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

65. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jim Seymour Finished 0

69. Jim Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

70. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mike Cleary Finished Vet 40-49 0

71. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Simon Moore Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Robert Allen Finished Vet 40-49 0

79. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  Berhard Wagner Finished 0

81. Berhard Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
84.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Waugh Team Elite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
88.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Geraint Parry Finished Senior 0

91. Geraint Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Mick Style -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

10. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 3

1. Anna Buick -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

'Cross: Drake Wins Velocity Cross

Posted 02/10/2011 - British Cycling

Scorching temperatures at round 2 of the North Western League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advance entry on-line via event website. NB: date may change to Sun 2 Oct depending upon events at City of Manchester Stadium.

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk