Red Rose Olympic Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Preston – Sunday, 18 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237804

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Avenham Park Pavilion, Avenham Park, Preston, PR1 4LX
View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

3. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lucy Horrocks Finished 0

12. Lucy Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sam Field Finished Youth 0

20. Sam Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Adam Nelson Finished 0

21. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Henry Field Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Chris Sackfield Finished 0

25. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Angus Haygarth Finished 0

27. Angus Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elle Clarke Finished 0

29. Elle Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Connor Barry Finished 0

31. Connor Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jessica Sackfield Finished 0

33. Jessica Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

34. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 0

35. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andy Warren Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Solomon Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Antony Bethell Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Rob Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

28. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Bray Preston Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Howarth Withington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Ashworth Finished N/A 0

42. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Paul Wilson Finished N/A 0

48. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Robert Allen Finished Vet 40-49 0

53. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 0

53. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jason Craven Finished 0

60. Jason Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

62. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Peter Spencer Finished 0

70. Peter Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Alan Webster Finished N/A 0

72. Alan Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Larry Walls Finished 0

75. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Andrew Waugh Team Elite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Peter Fairclough Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Andrew Bernard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Glen Barry Finished 0

81. Glen Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Bob Clarke Finished N/A 0

82. Bob Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
84.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Neil Landmann Finished 0

86. Neil Landmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Simon Clegg Finished 0

87. Simon Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Jonathan Watson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 23

5. Mick Style -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

8. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Bray Preston Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Ashworth Finished N/A 0

16. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Wilson Finished N/A 0

18. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Howarth Withington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Simon Clegg Finished 0

13. Simon Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

'Cross: Oldham Dominates North West League

Posted 20/09/2011 - British Cycling

First round of cyclo-cross league

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Over 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 09:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 09:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 09:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 09:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237804

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Avenham Park Pavilion, Avenham Park, Preston, PR1 4LX
View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

3. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lucy Horrocks Finished 0

12. Lucy Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sam Field Finished Youth 0

20. Sam Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Adam Nelson Finished 0

21. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Henry Field Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Chris Sackfield Finished 0

25. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Angus Haygarth Finished 0

27. Angus Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elle Clarke Finished 0

29. Elle Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Connor Barry Finished 0

31. Connor Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jessica Sackfield Finished 0

33. Jessica Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

34. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 0

35. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andy Warren Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Solomon Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Antony Bethell Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Rob Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

28. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Bray Preston Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Howarth Withington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Ashworth Finished N/A 0

42. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Paul Wilson Finished N/A 0

48. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Robert Allen Finished Vet 40-49 0

53. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 0

53. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jason Craven Finished 0

60. Jason Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

62. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Peter Spencer Finished 0

70. Peter Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Alan Webster Finished N/A 0

72. Alan Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Larry Walls Finished 0

75. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Andrew Waugh Team Elite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Peter Fairclough Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Andrew Bernard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Glen Barry Finished 0

81. Glen Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Bob Clarke Finished N/A 0

82. Bob Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
84.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Neil Landmann Finished 0

86. Neil Landmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Simon Clegg Finished 0

87. Simon Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Jonathan Watson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 23

5. Mick Style -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

8. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Bray Preston Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Ashworth Finished N/A 0

16. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Wilson Finished N/A 0

18. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Howarth Withington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Simon Clegg Finished 0

13. Simon Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

'Cross: Oldham Dominates North West League

Posted 20/09/2011 - British Cycling

First round of cyclo-cross league

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Over 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 09:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 09:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 09:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 09:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk