1st Chard Wheekers Cyclo-Cross/South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Chard – Sunday, 30 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237759

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holyrodd Community School, Zembard Lane, Chard, Somerset, TA20 1JL

View map

Series:

South West League

Results

Confirmed Results

Cross U14/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cross U14/U16 - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Baker Finished 0

2. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matty Mortimer Finished 0

3. Matty Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cross U8/U10/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cross U8/U10/U12 - Results
1.  Evan Richards Finished 0

1. Evan Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harvey Morgan Finished 0

2. Harvey Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elliot Bishop Finished 0

3. Elliot Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Hughes Finished 0

4. Luke Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Magnus Larsen Finished 0

5. Magnus Larsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Morris Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Wansborough Finished 0

6. Sam Wansborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Loader Finished 0

7. Tom Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Solomon Drury Finished 0

8. Solomon Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Freya Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Erin Clarke Finished 0

10. Erin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellie Smart Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Trott Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Thomas Finished 0

7. Jack Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charles Hough Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

10. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Bovey Finished Senior 12

3. James Bovey -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Barry Clements Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

6. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 2

9. Jay Worbey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Fursdon Finished 0

12. Paul Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 0

14. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Wakley Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Adrian Littlejohns One and All Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mike Malloy Finished 0

18. Mike Malloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Nolan Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sam Whittlesea Probikekit.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim McEvoy Finished Senior 0

23. Tim McEvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Carl Austen Finished N/A 0

25. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Marcus Durant Finished 0

28. Marcus Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Melling Finished N/A 0

34. Paul Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Hughes Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

2. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Fursdon Finished 0

5. Paul Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Marcus Durant Finished 0

8. Marcus Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Hughes Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Clements Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Wakley Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Cross U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Cross U8/U10/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 10:00 Category B None ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/11 – 10:00
Category B, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237759

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holyrodd Community School, Zembard Lane, Chard, Somerset, TA20 1JL

View map

Series:

South West League

Results

Confirmed Results

Cross U14/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cross U14/U16 - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Baker Finished 0

2. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matty Mortimer Finished 0

3. Matty Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cross U8/U10/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cross U8/U10/U12 - Results
1.  Evan Richards Finished 0

1. Evan Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harvey Morgan Finished 0

2. Harvey Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elliot Bishop Finished 0

3. Elliot Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Hughes Finished 0

4. Luke Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Magnus Larsen Finished 0

5. Magnus Larsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Morris Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Wansborough Finished 0

6. Sam Wansborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Loader Finished 0

7. Tom Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Solomon Drury Finished 0

8. Solomon Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Freya Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Erin Clarke Finished 0

10. Erin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellie Smart Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Trott Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Thomas Finished 0

7. Jack Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charles Hough Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

10. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Bovey Finished Senior 12

3. James Bovey -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Barry Clements Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

6. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 2

9. Jay Worbey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Fursdon Finished 0

12. Paul Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 0

14. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Wakley Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Adrian Littlejohns One and All Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mike Malloy Finished 0

18. Mike Malloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Nolan Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sam Whittlesea Probikekit.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim McEvoy Finished Senior 0

23. Tim McEvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Carl Austen Finished N/A 0

25. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Marcus Durant Finished 0

28. Marcus Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Melling Finished N/A 0

34. Paul Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Hughes Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

2. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Fursdon Finished 0

5. Paul Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Marcus Durant Finished 0

8. Marcus Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Hughes Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Clements Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Wakley Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Cross U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Cross U8/U10/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 10:00 Category B None ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/11 – 10:00
Category B, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk