Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 17

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 24 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237749

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dave Moran Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:54:000
2.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:14:000
3.  Dermot Bailie Finished 00:24:17:000 0

3. Dermot Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:17:000
4.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
5.  Ben Mitchell Finished 00:24:39:000 0

5. Ben Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:39:000
6.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
7.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:42:000
8.  Richard Hooper Finished 4th 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:38:000
9.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
10.  Andrew Arthur Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
11.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:21:000
12.  Oliver Brookes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:24:000
13.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:25:000
13.  Warren Crombie Finished 00:26:25:000 0

13. Warren Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:25:000
15.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
16.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
17.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
18.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
19.  Aleksandra Szyszczakiewicz Finished 3rd 00:26:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:55:000
20.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:58:000
21.  Ian Dobbie Finished 00:27:08:000 0

21. Ian Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:08:000
21.  Keith Forsyth Finished 00:27:08:000 0

21. Keith Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:08:000
23.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:27:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:27:09:000
24.  Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:45:000
25.  Roddy McRae Finished 00:28:17:000 0

25. Roddy McRae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:17:000
26.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:53:000
27.  Derek Donoghue Finished 00:29:09:000 0

27. Derek Donoghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:09:000
28.  Annette Irvine Finished 00:29:46:000 0

28. Annette Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:46:000
29.  Gerald Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:31:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:25:000
30.  Kieran O'Connor Finished 00:38:28:000 0

30. Kieran O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:28:000
31.  Charles Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:40:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:38:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237749

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dave Moran Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:54:000
2.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:14:000
3.  Dermot Bailie Finished 00:24:17:000 0

3. Dermot Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:17:000
4.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
5.  Ben Mitchell Finished 00:24:39:000 0

5. Ben Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:39:000
6.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
7.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:42:000
8.  Richard Hooper Finished 4th 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:38:000
9.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
10.  Andrew Arthur Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
11.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:21:000
12.  Oliver Brookes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:24:000
13.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:25:000
13.  Warren Crombie Finished 00:26:25:000 0

13. Warren Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:25:000
15.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
16.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
17.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
18.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
19.  Aleksandra Szyszczakiewicz Finished 3rd 00:26:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:55:000
20.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:58:000
21.  Ian Dobbie Finished 00:27:08:000 0

21. Ian Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:08:000
21.  Keith Forsyth Finished 00:27:08:000 0

21. Keith Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:08:000
23.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:27:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:27:09:000
24.  Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:45:000
25.  Roddy McRae Finished 00:28:17:000 0

25. Roddy McRae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:17:000
26.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:53:000
27.  Derek Donoghue Finished 00:29:09:000 0

27. Derek Donoghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:09:000
28.  Annette Irvine Finished 00:29:46:000 0

28. Annette Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:46:000
29.  Gerald Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:31:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:25:000
30.  Kieran O'Connor Finished 00:38:28:000 0

30. Kieran O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:28:000
31.  Charles Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:40:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:38:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 24/08/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk