Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 13

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 27 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237745

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:59:000
2.  David Cowan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:56:000
3.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:16:000
4.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:37:000
5.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:50:000
6.  Andrew Arthur Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:33:000
7.  Stuart Stirland Finished 00:25:37:000 0

7. Stuart Stirland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:37:000
8.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:38:000
9.  Andrew Spenceley Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:48:000
10.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
11.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:08:000
12.  George Lupton Finished 00:26:40:000 0

12. George Lupton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:40:000
13.  Ola Szyszczakiewicz Finished 00:26:43:000 0

13. Ola Szyszczakiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:43:000
14.  Ian Dobbie Finished 00:27:05:000 0

14. Ian Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:05:000
15.  Graeme Dunbar Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0

15. Graeme Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:06:000
16.  David Stanners Finished N/A 00:27:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:41:000
17.  Andrew Butterworth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:000
18.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:52:000
19.  Mungo Bovey Finished N/A 00:28:26:000 0

19. Mungo Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:26:000
20.  Roddy McRae Finished 00:28:53:000 0

20. Roddy McRae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:53:000
21.  Gillian Stevenson Finished 00:30:21:000 0

21. Gillian Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:21:000
22.  Gerald Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:30:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:25:000
23.  Hazel Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:31:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:21:000
24.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:47:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:46:000
24.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:47:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:46:000
24.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:47:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:46:000
24.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:47:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:47:46:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237745

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:59:000
2.  David Cowan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:56:000
3.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:16:000
4.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:37:000
5.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:50:000
6.  Andrew Arthur Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:33:000
7.  Stuart Stirland Finished 00:25:37:000 0

7. Stuart Stirland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:37:000
8.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:38:000
9.  Andrew Spenceley Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:48:000
10.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
11.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:08:000
12.  George Lupton Finished 00:26:40:000 0

12. George Lupton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:40:000
13.  Ola Szyszczakiewicz Finished 00:26:43:000 0

13. Ola Szyszczakiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:43:000
14.  Ian Dobbie Finished 00:27:05:000 0

14. Ian Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:05:000
15.  Graeme Dunbar Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0

15. Graeme Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:06:000
16.  David Stanners Finished N/A 00:27:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:41:000
17.  Andrew Butterworth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:000
18.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:52:000
19.  Mungo Bovey Finished N/A 00:28:26:000 0

19. Mungo Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:26:000
20.  Roddy McRae Finished 00:28:53:000 0

20. Roddy McRae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:53:000
21.  Gillian Stevenson Finished 00:30:21:000 0

21. Gillian Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:21:000
22.  Gerald Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:30:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:25:000
23.  Hazel Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:31:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:21:000
24.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:47:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:46:000
24.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:47:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:46:000
24.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:47:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:46:000
24.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:47:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:47:46:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk