Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 9

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 29 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237741

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:59:000
2.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:24:000
3.  Ben Mitchell Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
4.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
5.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:03:000
6.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:13:000
7.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
8.  Ian Drummond Cycle Force 2000 Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
9.  Richard Hooper Finished 4th 00:26:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:23:000
10.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:26:000
11.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:33:000
12.  Dave Kingston Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:44:000
13.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:06:000
14.  John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
15.  John Kenworthy Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:39:000
16.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:45:000
17.  george lupton Finished 00:28:03:000 0

17. george lupton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:03:000
18.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:06:000
19.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 00:28:20:000 0

19. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:20:000
20.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:28:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:39:000
21.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:28:000
22.  Mungo Bovey Finished 00:29:37:000 0

22. Mungo Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:37:000
23.  Gary Cummings Finished 00:29:37:000 0

23. Gary Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:37:000
24.  Annette Irvine Finished 00:29:57:000 0

24. Annette Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:57:000
25.  Joseph Passant Finished 4th 00:31:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:04:000
26.  Charles Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:36:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:07:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237741

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:59:000
2.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:24:000
3.  Ben Mitchell Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
4.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
5.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:03:000
6.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:13:000
7.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
8.  Ian Drummond Cycle Force 2000 Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
9.  Richard Hooper Finished 4th 00:26:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:23:000
10.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:26:000
11.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:33:000
12.  Dave Kingston Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:44:000
13.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:06:000
14.  John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
15.  John Kenworthy Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:39:000
16.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:45:000
17.  george lupton Finished 00:28:03:000 0

17. george lupton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:03:000
18.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:06:000
19.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 00:28:20:000 0

19. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:20:000
20.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:28:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:39:000
21.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:28:000
22.  Mungo Bovey Finished 00:29:37:000 0

22. Mungo Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:37:000
23.  Gary Cummings Finished 00:29:37:000 0

23. Gary Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:37:000
24.  Annette Irvine Finished 00:29:57:000 0

24. Annette Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:57:000
25.  Joseph Passant Finished 4th 00:31:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:04:000
26.  Charles Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:36:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:07:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk