Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 5

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 01 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237737

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:30:000
2.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:000
3.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:000
4.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:03:000
5.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:35:000
6.  Kim McGilvary Finished 00:26:50:000 0

6. Kim McGilvary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:50:000
6.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
8.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:11:000
9.  Kenneth Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:31:000
10.  Hamish Hamilton Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:27:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:46:000
11.  John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:49:000
12.  Scott Fraser Finished 00:27:59:000 0

12. Scott Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:59:000
13.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:000
14.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:48:000
15.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:10:000
16.  Mungo Bovey Finished 00:29:25:000 0

16. Mungo Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:25:000
17.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 00:29:30:000 0

17. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:30:000
18.  Keir Greatorex Finished 00:29:39:000 0

18. Keir Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:39:000
19.  Annette Irvine Finished 00:29:48:000 0

19. Annette Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:48:000
20.  Gerald Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:32:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:13:000
21.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:35:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:13:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237737

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:30:000
2.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:000
3.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:000
4.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:03:000
5.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:35:000
6.  Kim McGilvary Finished 00:26:50:000 0

6. Kim McGilvary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:50:000
6.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
8.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:11:000
9.  Kenneth Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:31:000
10.  Hamish Hamilton Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:27:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:46:000
11.  John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:49:000
12.  Scott Fraser Finished 00:27:59:000 0

12. Scott Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:59:000
13.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:000
14.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:48:000
15.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:10:000
16.  Mungo Bovey Finished 00:29:25:000 0

16. Mungo Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:25:000
17.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 00:29:30:000 0

17. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:30:000
18.  Keir Greatorex Finished 00:29:39:000 0

18. Keir Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:39:000
19.  Annette Irvine Finished 00:29:48:000 0

19. Annette Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:48:000
20.  Gerald Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:32:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:13:000
21.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:35:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:13:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk