Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 4

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 25 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237736

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
2.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:15:000
3.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:16:000
4.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:30:000
5.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:40:000
6.  Peter Kadobinskyj Finished 00:25:44:000 0

6. Peter Kadobinskyj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:44:000
7.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:08:000
8.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:26:000
9.  Dave Kingston Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:02:000
10.  Warren Crombie Finished 00:27:04:000 0

10. Warren Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:04:000
11.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
12.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:24:000
13.  Ross Middleton Finished 00:27:57:000 0

13. Ross Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:57:000
14.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:07:000
15.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:20:000
16.  Annette Irvine Finished 00:29:23:000 0

16. Annette Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:23:000
17.  Varry McCullough Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:15:000
18.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:30:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:24:000
19.  Gerald Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:32:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:33:000
20.  David Reilly Finished 00:37:55:000 0

20. David Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:55:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237736

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
2.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:15:000
3.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:16:000
4.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:30:000
5.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:40:000
6.  Peter Kadobinskyj Finished 00:25:44:000 0

6. Peter Kadobinskyj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:44:000
7.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:08:000
8.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:26:000
9.  Dave Kingston Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:02:000
10.  Warren Crombie Finished 00:27:04:000 0

10. Warren Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:04:000
11.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
12.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:24:000
13.  Ross Middleton Finished 00:27:57:000 0

13. Ross Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:57:000
14.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:07:000
15.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:20:000
16.  Annette Irvine Finished 00:29:23:000 0

16. Annette Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:23:000
17.  Varry McCullough Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:15:000
18.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:30:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:24:000
19.  Gerald Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:32:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:33:000
20.  David Reilly Finished 00:37:55:000 0

20. David Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:55:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk